London International Awards London International Awards 2019-08-21T18:37:21Z 2019-08-21T18:37:21Z London International Awards 11.5606 LIA 2013 1 1 2 1 2 1 0 False False False 0 0 0 0 False False
Medium Category Award Entrant Entrant City Brand Name of Product or Service Title(s) Company City Country Corporate Name of Client Client Account Director(s) Agency Account Director(s) Agency Advertising Agency City Global Chief Creative Officer(s) Chief Creative Officer(s) Group Creative Director(s) Executive Creative Director(s) Creative Director(s) Associate Creative Director(s) Copywriter(s) Art Director(s) Executive Agency Producer(s) Agency Producer(s) Agency Music Producer(s) Production Manager(s) Production Company(s) Production Company City(s) Director(s) Senior Executive Producer(s) Executive Producer(s) Producer(s) Director(s) of Photography Cinematographer(s) Digital Production Company Digital Production Company City Digital Director(s) Interactive Producer(s) Line Producer(s) Post-Production Company Post-Production Company City VFX Company VFX Company City VFX Supervisor(s) Additional Effects By Animation Company Animation Company City Animator(s) Editing Facility Editing Facility City Editor(s) Sound Design Company Sound Design Company City Sound Designer(s) Scored By Music Production Company Music Production Company City Music Producer(s) Music Arranger(s) Music Composer(s) Music Lyricist(s) Music Performed By Performer(s) Original Artist Audio Engineer(s) Additional Credit
TV/Cinema/Online Film   Grand LIA Winner Wieden+Kennedy New York New York Southern Comfort "Whatever's Comfortable~ Beach" Wieden+Kennedy New York New York UNITED STATES Brown Forman - Southern Comfort Lena DerOhannessian Wieden+Kennedy New York New York Scott Vitrone/Ian Reichenthal Nick Kaplan Jeff Dryer Alison Hill Biscuit Filmworks Los Angeles Tim Godsall Holly Vega Rick Jarjoura Suspect John Greehreng Mackenzie Cutler Gavin Cutler Good Ear Music Supervision Andrew Charles Kahn Odetta Managing Director: Shawn Lacy; Head of Integrated Production: Lora Schulson; VFX Executive Creative Director: Tim Crean
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Automotive Silver Winner BBDO Germany Berlin smart fortwo "Offroad" BBDO Germany GmbH Duesseldorf GERMANY Daimler AG smart Christoph Reichle Dirk Spakowski,/Sebastian Schlosser/Jan Hendrik Oelckers/Joris Jonker/Mia Lücker BBDO Proximity Berlin Berlin Wolfgang Schneider Ton Hollander/Jens Ringena/David Mously Momme Clausen/Lukas Liske Jan Lorenz/Daniel Schweinzer Silke Rochow Bigfish Filmproduktion Berlin Daniel Warwick Henry Rehorek/Hani Selim Michael Schreitel Candy Mountain Berlin Marty Schenk Eardrum Music & Sound Design Hamburg Michi Besler/Andreas Bruhn Michi Besler/Andreas Bruhn Michi Besler/Andreas Bruhn Michi Besler/Andreas Bruhn Michi Besler/Andreas Bruhn Michi Besler/Andreas Bruhn Creative Managing Directors: David Mously/Jan Harbeck; Head of TV: Steffen Gentis
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Automotive Bronze Winner Pulse Films London Smart Fortwo "Skate Fortwo" Pulse Films London UNITED KINGDOM Smart Richard Moloney Weapon7 London Jeremy Garner Jason Cascarina/Anthony McGinty Jason Cascarina Anthony McGinty Adam Walker Pulse Films London Ben Newman James Sorton Oliver Roskill Steve Annis The Mill London Family Editing London Tom Grove Carter Factory London Anthony Moore/Jon Clarke Hanni El Khatib
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Automotive Bronze Winner Tohokushinsha Film Corporation Tokyo SUBARU EyeSight "minicar music player" Tohokushinsha Film Corporation Tokyo JAPAN Fuji Heavy Industries Ltd. Hiromasa Akiyama/Jutarou Nakajima ASATSU-DK INC. Tokyo Hiroki Ishiyama Hiroki Ishiyama Hiroki Ishiyama/Kensaku Kakimoto Namiko Fukuda/Yohei Matsuda Tohokushinsha Film Corporation Tokyo Kensaku Kakimoto Masao Ohde Kensaku Kakimoto Go Sato/Hiroyuki Ikeda digital egg inc. Tokyo Tomoyo Orikasa/Kohei Yakuwa digital egg inc. Tokyo Masaru Shinagawa Melody Punch, inc. Tokyo Toru Midorikawa/Kotaro Maruhashi Beethoven
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Automotive Bronze Winner Weapon7 London Smart Fortwo "Skate Fortwo" Weapon7 London UNITED KINGDOM Smart Sally Davies Richard Moloney - AMV BBDO Weapon7 London Jeremy Garner Jason Cascarina/Anthony McGinty Jason Cascarina Anthony McGinty Adam Walker - AMV BBDO Pulse Films London Ben Newman James Sorton Oliver Roskill Steve Annis The Mill London Family Editing London Tom Grove Carter Factory London Anthony Moore/Jon Clarke Hanni El Khatib
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Automotive Finalist DDB & Tribal Amsterdam Amstelveen Volkswagen Golf "Das Hund" DDB & Tribal Amsterdam Amstelveen THE NETHERLANDS Pon’s Automobielhandel B.V. Menno van de Gronden/Jasper van der Bijl/Marjolein Jongenelen Vincent Breedveld DDB & Tribal Amsterdam Amstelveen Joris Kuijpers/Dylan de Backer Gijs Sluijters/Joris Tol Gijs Sluijters/Joris Tol Yuka Kambayashi CZAR Amsterdam Mattias Schut Collin Maas/Frank de Kok Mark Bliss Minivegas Kapsalon Amsterdam Marc Bechtold The Ambassadors Amsterdam Rens Pluijm/Sebastiaan Roestenburg Sizzer Amsterdam Darius Timmer Tessa Rose Jackson/Sander van Maarschakelweerd Account Manager: Jolijn de Haas; Grading: George Balatoni; Dog Trainers: David Allsberry/Mark Harden
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Banking/Financial/Insurance Bronze Winner Ogilvy & Mather Bangkok Thai Life Insurance "Forget Me Not" Ogilvy & Mather Thailand Bangkok THAILAND Thai Life Insurance Public Company Limited Phawit Chitrakorn/Thitima Liangpanich/Morrakot Rieanthong Ogilvy & Mather Thailand Bangkok Korn Tepintarapiraksa Korn Tepintarapiraksa/Rudee Surapongraktrakool/Kris Garford Spindler Korn Tepintarapiraksa Yuthapong Varanukrohchocke Phenomena Bangkok Thanonchai Sornsriwichai Tweesak Kumpati Manop Boonwipas Cine Digital Sound Bangkok Terdsak Janpan Sound Producer: Chumpol Sepsawasdi; Film Producer: Panida Ngamsompong
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Beverages - Alcoholic Gold Winner Wieden+Kennedy New York New York Southern Comfort "Whatever's Comfortable~ Beach" Wieden+Kennedy New York New York UNITED STATES Brown Forman - Southern Comfort Lena DerOhannessian Wieden+Kennedy New York New York Scott Vitrone/Ian Reichenthal Nick Kaplan Jeff Dryer Alison Hill Biscuit Filmworks Los Angeles Tim Godsall Holly Vega Rick Jarjoura Suspect John Greehreng Mackenzie Cutler Gavin Cutler Good Ear Music Supervision Andrew Charles Kahn Odetta Managing Director: Shawn Lacy; Head of Integrated Production: Lora Schulson; VFX Executive Creative Director: Tim Crean
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Beverages - Alcoholic Silver Winner Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Melbourne Carlton Draught "Beer Chase" Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Melbourne AUSTRALIA Carlton & United Breweries Alastair McCausland Nick Cohen Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Melbourne James McGrath Ant Keogh Richard Williams Ant Phillips Sonia Von Bibra The Sweet Shop Steve Ayson Wilf Sweetland Cindy Kavanagh Greig Fraser The Butchery/Fin Design & Effects Sydney Jack Hutching/Nicholas Ponzoni Byron Scullin/Cornel Wilczek Byron Scullin/Cornel Wilczek Stan Bush Planning Director: Michael Derepas; Planner: Sam Mackisack; Account Director: Nick Cohen; Account Manager: Brendan Taylor; Managing Partner: Paul McMillan
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Beverages - Alcoholic Silver Winner Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Melbourne Carlton Mid "Coincidence" Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Melbourne AUSTRALIA Carlton & United Breweries Nick Cohen Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Melbourne James McGrath Ant Keogh Richard Williams Ant Phillips Sonia Von Bibra Finch Company/Furlined Brian Aldrich - Furlined Cath Anderson/Karen Bryson Edward Pontifex Jeremy Rouse Jeremy Rouse The Butchery, Melbourne/The Refinery Melbourne The Butchery Melbourne Jack Hutchings Flagstaff Studios Melbourne Paul Le Couteur Level 2 Music Melbourne General Manager of Marketing: Andrew Meldrum; Managing Partner: Paul McMillan; Senior Account Manager: Brendan Taylor; Planning Directors: Michael Derepas/Matt Pearce; Senior Broadcast Manager: Sevda Cemo; Flame Artist: Jon Homes
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Beverages - Alcoholic Bronze Winner AMV BBDO London Guinness "Cloud" AMV BBDO London UNITED KINGDOM Diageo Guinness AMV BBDO London Paul Brazier Dave Buchanan Alex Grieve Adrian Rossi Olly Chapman Gorgeous London Peter Thwaites Work London Neil Smith
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Beverages - Alcoholic Bronze Winner Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Melbourne Victoria Bitter "Hands" Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Melbourne AUSTRALIA Carlton & United Breweries Richard Oppy Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Melbourne James McGrath Ant Keogh Jim Ingram/Ben Couzens Jim Ingram Ben Couzens Sonia Von Bibra Exit Films Melbourne Mark Molloy Alice Grant Jeremy Rouse - Main Unit/Ryley Brown - 2nd Unit Jeremy Rouse - Main Unit/Ryley Brown - 2nd Unit The Butchery, Melbourne/The Refinery Melbourne Rohan Zerna Flagstaff Studios Melbourne Paul Le Couteur General Manager: Victoria Bitter; Client Services Director: Simon Lamplough; Account Management Team: John Meagher/Georgia Field; Strategic Planner: Michael Derepas/Matt Kingston; Managing Partner: Paul McMIllan; Senior Broadcast Producer: Sevda Cemo; Flame Artist: Eugene Richards
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Beverages - Alcoholic Finalist AMV BBDO London Guinness "Clock" AMV BBDO London UNITED KINGDOM Diageo Guinness Paul Brazier Dave Buchanan Alex Grieve Adrian Rossi Olly Chapman Gorgeous London Peter Thwaites Alwin Kuchler Work London Bill Smedley
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Beverages - Alcoholic Finalist Duval Guillaume Modem Antwerp Carlsberg "Poker" Duval Guillaume Antwerp BELGIUM Carlsberg Thomas L. Busch Elke Janssens/Bart Verschueren Duval Guillaume Modem Antwerp Geoffrey Hantson/Katrien Bottez Dries De Wilde Koenraad Lefever Marc Van Buggenhout Monodot Brussels Cecilia Verheyden Tatiana Pierre Bo De Group/Charlotte Cotman Grid Brussels Brussels Sonicville Brussels Planner: Maarten Van Herck; DOP: Pieter van Alphen; Head of Digital: Kris Hoet; Editor: Joris Vanden Berk; Postproduction Manager: Frauke Dierickx
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Beverages - Non-Alcoholic Bronze Winner Ogilvy Brasil Sao Paulo Flying Horse Energy Drink "Gif Guy" Ogilvy Brasil Sao Paulo BRAZIL Globalbev Flavia Melo Camila Porto Ogilvy Brasil Sao Paulo Anselmo Ramos Roberto Fernandez/Paco Conde Rafael Donato Hugo Veiga/Beto Cocito/Rafael Donato Diego Machado/Dogura Kozonoe/Leo Barbosa Fabiano Beraldo Zohar International Rio de Janeiro Tomat Isabele Tunigi Mateus Araújo Punch Audio Mariano Alvarez Head Of Client Service: Valeria Barone; Account Supervisor: Carolina Porto; Post Production: Fullframe
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Beverages - Non-Alcoholic Finalist Academy Films London Robinsons "Pals" Academy Films London UNITED KINGDOM Robinsons Barte Bogle Hegarty London Nick Gill Hamish Pinnell/Justin Moore Matt Moreland/Sarah Hardcastle Chris Clarke/Elliott Shiels Glenn Paton Academy Films London Si & Ad Lizie Gower Dom Thomas Barry Ackroyd The Mill Ian Berry Final Cut London Joe Guest Nick Angell
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Beverages - Non-Alcoholic Finalist BETC Paris evian "Baby&Me" BETC Paris FRANCE evian BETC Paris Rémi Babinet Valérie Chidlovsky Agnès Cavard Fabrice Brovelli Iconoclast We are from LA Mikros Laurent Creusot/Stephane Thibert GUM Yuksek
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Beverages - Non-Alcoholic Finalist GPY&R Melbourne Schweppes "Tumble" GPY&R Melbourne Melbourne AUSTRALIA Schweppes Australia Darryn Wallace/Ellie Vince/Ben Goss/Emma Brown Mat Cummings/Matilda Hobba GPY&R Melbourne Tony Granger Ben Coulson Ben Coulson Evan Roberts Chris Northam Romanca Jasinski Revolver Sydney Steve Rogers Michael Ritchie/Pip Smart Adam Arkapaw Fin Design + Effects Sydney Justin Bromley Julian Ford The Butchery Melbourne Jack Hutchings Flagstaff Studios Melbourne Paul Le Couteur Electric Dreams, Melbourne/Level Two Music Melbourne Karl Richter Mark Mitchell D’Oyley Carte Opera Company
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Innovation Branded Content Gold Winner McCann Melbourne Melbourne Metro Trains "Dumb Ways to Die" McCann Melbourne AUSTRALIA Metro Trains Alec Hussian Adrian Mills McCann Melbourne Melbourne John Mescall Pat Baron John Mescall Pat Baron Mark Bradley/Cinnamon Darval Julian Frost Julian Frost Ollie McGill Ollie McGill Tangerine Kitty Ollie McGill/Emily Lubitz Advertiser's Supervisor: Chloe Alsop; Planner: Adrian Mills; Illustrator: Julian Frost; Typographer: Pat Baron
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Innovation Branded Content Gold Winner Pereira & O'Dell San Francisco Toshiba Laptop with Intel Inside "Episode 1: Hello My Name Is Alex", "Episode 2: Leah"," Episode 3: It Has To Be Tonight"," Episode 4: Help Wanted"," Episode 5: I'd Like To Show You Something"," Episode 6: That's It For Me" Pereira & O'Dell San Francisco UNITED STATES Intel + Toshiba Billie Goldman Gary Theut/Henry Arlander/Lisl Schilperoort Pereira & O'Dell San Francisco PJ Pereira Jaime Robinson Jason Apaliski Neil Ramanan Chaz Whitworth Jeff Feroo Elisa Moore/Erin Davis B-Reel Santa Monica Drake Doremus N Tropic Los Angeles Lost Planet Los Angeles Annette Davey/Tyler Higgins Ravenswork Robert Feist at Ravenswork Dustin O'Halloran Client Advertising Manager: Michele Nguyen-Gueron; Business Affairs Directors: Xandra Ess/Angela Eddleman; Strategy Directors: Nick Chapman/Justin Cox/Josh Brandau/Liz Bell/Pete Fishman; Media Supervisor: Dan Beer; Production Intern/Fan Consultant: Corey Lenhart
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Innovation Branded Content Silver Winner Ogilvy Brasil Sao Paulo Dove "Real Beauty Sketches" Ogilvy Brasil Sao Paulo BRAZIL Unilever Steve Miles/Fernando Machado/Kathleen Ryan/Stacie Bright/Debbie Weinstein Ricardo Honeger/Thiago Lima/Debora Lederman Ogilvy Brasil Sao Paulo Anselmo Ramos Roberto Fernandez/Paco Conde Hugo Veiga Diego Machado Veronica Beach/Renata Neumann/Libby Fin /Wagner Gomes Paranoid Los Angeles John X Carey Jamie Miller/Claude Letessier/Phillip Owens/Keith Kenniff Ed David A52 Stan Sawick Company 3 Rock Paper, Scissor Paul Kumpata Lime Studio Sam Casas Head Of Client Service: Valeria Barone/Erica Hoholick; Planner: Mollie Hill; Head of Digital: Daniel Tartaro; UXD Director: Pablo Moura/Fred Celestino; Sketch Artist: Gil Zamora
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Innovation Branded Content Silver Winner Thinkmodo New York Popcorn, Indiana "The Popinator" Thinkmodo New York UNITED STATES Popcorn, Indiana Thinkmodo New York Michael Krivicka/James Percelay Michael Krivicka/James Percelay Michael Krivicka/James Percelay Thinkmodo New York Michael Krivicka/James Percelay Matthew Cady Audio Network New York Bob Bradley Bob Bradley
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Innovation Branded Content Bronze Winner Duval Guillaume Modem Antwerp Smirnoff "Mindtunes Documentary" Duval Guillaume Antwerp BELGIUM Diageo Jessica Lace Dimitri Mundorff/Julie Maris/Kirby D’hooghe Duval Guillaume Modem Antwerp Geoffrey Hantson/Katrien Bottez Niels Sienaert Tim Schoenmaeckers Bart Vermijlen TRS Brussels Jan Boon Frederik Zaman DJ Fresh
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Innovation Branded Content Bronze Winner Havas Worldwide London London Credit Suisse "Metamorphosis" Havas Worldwide London London UNITED KINGDOM Credit Suisse Havas Worldwide London London Gerry Moira Gerry Moira Dave Burn Jodie Sibson
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Innovation Branded Content Finalist Saatchi & Saatchi Berlin Berlin Diakonie Frankfurt, Samusocial, Spravedlivaya Pomosch, Shelter, Sozialwerke Pfarrer Sieber "Days of Hope" Saatchi & Saatchi Berlin Berlin GERMANY Diakonisches Werk für Frankfurt am Main des evangelischen Regionalverbandes Dagmar Keim-Hermann Michael Samak/Anke Schrot/Inken Dachsel/Theresa Helmich/Jonas Mueller Saatchi & Saatchi, Bucharest/Saatchi & Saatchi, Moscow/Saatchi & Saatchi, Belgrade/ Saatchi & Saatchi, Zurich/Saatchi & Saatchi,Warsaw John Pallant Oliver Kapusta/Johan H. Ohlson/Stuart Robinson/Veljko Golubovic Anne Petri/Zarko Veljkovic/Jürg Aemmer/Max Olech Kathrin Schaller/Nikola Zmajevic/Felix Freese/Tanya Moseeva Christopher Jones/Fréderic Nogier/Anna Pushkareva Sarah Roth-Profenius/Michael M. Maschke Parasol Island Berlin Berlin Denis Guth Søren Haxholm Lukas Remie/Stephan Krause/Luca Danscher Hastings Berlin Berlin Jonathan Wulfes Clients: Eva Stuttgart/Stadtmission Hamburg/Asphalt Hannover/Stadtmission Rostock/Polski Czerwony Krzyż; Account Management: Ivana Minovic/Zorica Marjanovic/Pascal Schaub/Stephanie Weber/Sonia Ducu/Konrad Kalinowski/Sonja Milovic; PR / Marketing: Isobel Kerr-Newell/Zoe Kent; Public Relations: Larisa Petrini/Ramona Dumitr/Kristina Vorobyova/Yana Brekotkina; Media/Production: Dmitry Panteleenko/Ana Mijajlovic/Ivan Zornic/Nemanja Stojanovic; Communication: Antonia Tucheac/Camelia Balinca; Creative Department: Laura Iane/Marius Tianu/Catalin Rulea/Dragana Petkovic; International Coordination: Heidi Tzavella
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Campaign Campaign Silver Winner AlmapBBDO São Paulo Volkswagen Side Assist "Living Room", "Closet"," Bathroom" AlmapBBDO Publicidade e Comunicações Ltda São Paulo BRAZIL Volkswagen do Brasil Artur Martins/Tiago Lara Gustavo Burnier/Filipe Bartholomeu/Christiano Bock/Caio Henrique/Sabrina Peralta AlmapBBDO São Paulo Marcello Serpa Luiz Sanches Renato Simões/Marcos Medeiros/André Kassu/Bruno Prosperi Marcelo Nogueira Benjamin Yung Jr./Pedro Rosa Vera Jacinto/Rafael Motta Rafael Motta Paranoid Br São Paulo Dulcidio Caldeira A9 São Paulo
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Campaign Campaign Silver Winner Dentsu Creative X Inc. Tokyo Baika Gofuku Gan "Batting Practice Center - 1", "Batting Practice Center - 2"," Batting Practice Center - 3" DENTSU CREATIVE X INC. Tokyo JAPAN Murata Kampo Chinese Herbal Medicine Katsuhiko Fukumoto/Yoshiko Tsujimoto Dentsu Inc. Tokyo Tomoyuki Ogi Tomoyuki Ogi/Makiko Tanimura Rika Miyamoto/Yumiko Fukada Dentsu Creative X Inc. Tokyo Nobuaki Hayakawa Manami Ito Nobuaki Hayakawa Imagica West Corp. Osaka Nobuaki Hayakawa/Tomoya Takazawa Mixer: Kenji Yoshimura; Stylist: Kumiko Yoshida; Hair&Make-up: Keiko Osafune; Casting: Hitomi Sato; Performer: Asako/Wakako Yoshida/Naoe Kawabata/Yasuko Kawabata
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Campaign Campaign Silver Winner Ogilvy & Mather London Expedia "Bulgaria", "New Zealand"," Himalayas" Ogilvy & Mather London London UNITED KINGDOM Expedia Andrew Warner Mark Lainas/Stephen Hillcoat/Jessica Wilkinson Ogilvy & Mather London Gerry Human Gerry Human Mark Harrison/Paul Mason Simon Lotze Miguel Nunes Ruth Darsow Moxie Pictures London Frank Todaro Alicia Farren Richard Mott Framestore London Work Post London Bill Smedley Wave London Ed Downham
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Campaign Campaign Bronze Winner JWT Beijing Beijing Windows 8 "Watermelon", "Make Up" J. Walter Thompson-Bridge Advertising Co., Ltd Beijing CHINA Microsoft JWT Beijing Polly Chu Yang Yeo Devin Zhao/Nicky Zhang/Gary Wang Popeye Li/Nicolas Tian/Bernard Chan Christine Klemmt/Liang Zhou Amber Yu Tetsu Bi JQK Production Jinjing Zhu Raymond Johnsen Lucas Head of Account Team: Ruston Spurlock; Group Account Director: Chiara Capitanio; Head of Digital Account Team: Wednesday Chi; Account Managers: Sabrina Zheng/Fay Xie/Vivienne Huang; Planner: Ratan Malli
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Campaign Campaign Finalist BBDO Atlanta Atlanta AT&T Network Coverage & IPhone SVD "It's Not Complicated Campaign - Dizzy", "Werewolf"," Big Hug"," Laser Boy"," Grandma" BBDO Atlanta Atlanta UNITED STATES AT&T Doug Walker/Brandon Fowler BBDO Atlanta Atlanta David Lubars Grant Smith Jeff Spillane/Heather Gorman/Erik Fahrenkopf/LP Tremblay Stephen McMennamy/Alex Russell Rory Odani/Jason Miller/Mike Hanley/Mark Billows Carl Jannerfeldt/Alex Taylor Jesse Snyder Angela Narloch/Cheryl Gackstetter Melissa Chester Caviar Los Angeles Jorma Taccone Brandon Trost Lost Planet, New York/P.S. 260, New York Paul Snyder/Charlie Johnston/Maury Loeb
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Campaign Campaign Finalist Publicis Conseil Paris Orange Intel "The kiss boy", "The kiss girl" Publicis Conseil Paris FRANCE Orange Intel Publicis Conseil Paris Olivier Altmann Marc Rosier Jean-Marc Tramoni Pierre Marcus, Guillaume Delmas (WAM) Irene Paris Mega Force Guillaume de Bary WAM Paris Advertiser Supervisors: O. Roujol/N. Guiramand/Q. Delobelle/C. Bowrey/J. Luczak/K. Lemier/ E.Broers; Account Managers: Marie Wallet/Felicie Crosnier/ Benjamin Delacroix/Remy Averna/Candice Corre; Post-Production - WAM: Alain Le Borgne/Quentin Martin/Raimbaut Gaffier; Post-Production Sound - WAM: Laurent Favart/Boris Nicou
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Confections/Snacks Bronze Winner Thinkmodo New York Popcorn, Indiana "The Popinator" Thinkmodo New York UNITED STATES Popcorn, Indiana Thinkmodo New York Michael Krivicka/James Percelay Michael Krivicka/James Percelay Michael Krivicka/James Percelay Thinkmodo New York Michael Krivicka/James Percelay Matthew Cady Audio Network New York Bob Bradley Bob Bradley Bob Bradley
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Copywriting Gold Winner McCann Melbourne Melbourne Metro Trains "Dumb Ways to Die" McCann Melbourne AUSTRALIA Metro Trains Alec Hussian Adrian Mills McCann Melbourne Melbourne John Mescall Pat Baron John Mescall Pat Baron Mark Bradley/Cinnamon Darval Julian Frost Julian Frost Ollie McGill Ollie McGill Tangerine Kitty Ollie McGill/Emily Lubitz Tangerine Kitty Advertiser's Supervisor: Chloe Alsop; Planner: Adrian Mills; Illustrator: Julian Frost; Typographer: Pat Baron
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Copywriting Silver Winner BBDO Germany Berlin smart fortwo "Offroad" BBDO Germany GmbH Duesseldorf GERMANY Daimler AG smart Christoph Reichle Dirk Spakowski,/Sebastian Schlosser/Jan Hendrik Oelckers/Joris Jonker/Mia Lücker BBDO Proximity Berlin Berlin Wolfgang Schneider Ton Hollander/Jens Ringena/David Mously Momme Clausen/Lukas Liske Jan Lorenz/Daniel Schweinzer Silke Rochow Bigfish Filmproduktion Berlin Daniel Warwick Henry Rehorek/Hani Selim Michael Schreitel Candy Mountain Berlin Marty Schenk Eardrum Music & Sound Design Hamburg Michi Besler/Andreas Bruhn Michi Besler/Andreas Bruhn Michi Besler/Andreas Bruhn Michi Besler/Andreas Bruhn Michi Besler/Andreas Bruhn Michi Besler/Andreas Bruhn Creative Managing Directors: David Mously/Jan Harbeck; Head of TV: Steffen Gentis
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Copywriting Bronze Winner AMV BBDO London Guinness "Cloud" AMV BBDO London UNITED KINGDOM Diageo Guinness AMV BBDO London Paul Brazier Dave Buchanan Alex Grieve Adrian Rossi Olly Chapman Gorgeous London Peter Thwaites Work London Neil Smith
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Copywriting Bronze Winner Ogilvy & Mather London Expedia "Bulgaria" Ogilvy & Mather London London UNITED KINGDOM Expedia Andrew Warner Mark Lainas/Stephen Hillcoat/Jessica Wilkinson Ogilvy & Mather London Gerry Human Gerry Human Mark Harrison/Paul Mason Simon Lotze Miguel Nunes Ruth Darsow Moxie Pictures London Frank Todaro Alicia Farren Richard Mott Framestore London Work Post London Bill Smedley Wave London Ed Downham
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Copywriting Bronze Winner Ogilvy & Mather London Expedia "Himalayas" Ogilvy & Mather London London UNITED KINGDOM Expedia Andrew Warner Mark Lainas/Stephen Hillcoat/Jessica Wilkinson Ogilvy & Mather London Gerry Human Gerry Human Mark Harrison/Paul Mason Simon Lotze Miguel Nunes Ruth Darsow Moxie Pictures London Frank Todaro Alicia Farren Richard Mott Framestore London Work Post London Bill Smedley Wave London Ed Downham
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Copywriting Bronze Winner Ogilvy & Mather London Expedia "New Zealand" Ogilvy & Mather London London UNITED KINGDOM Expedia Andrew Warner Mark Lainas/Stephen Hillcoat/Jessica Wilkinson Ogilvy & Mather London Gerry Human Gerry Human Mark Harrison/Paul Mason Simon Lotze Miguel Nunes Ruth Darsow Moxie Pictures London Frank Todaro Alicia Farren Richard Mott Framestore London Work Post London Bill Smedley Wave London Ed Downham
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Copywriting Finalist Leo Burnett Sydney Bulleit Whiskey "Anti-Established" Leo Burnett Sydney AUSTRALIA Diageo Australia Leo Burnett Sydney Andy DiLallo Grant McAloon/Vince Lagana Michael Dawson Ben Alden Jeremy Devilliers/Bill Doig Finch Sydney Christopher Riggert Michael Hilliard Jeremy Rouse Method Sydney The Butchery Rohan Zerna Song zu Sydney Nick Cave
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Corporate Image Gold Winner Ogilvy Brasil Sao Paulo Dove "Real Beauty Sketches" Ogilvy Brasil Sao Paulo BRAZIL Unilever Steve Miles/Fernando Machado/Kathleen Ryan/Stacie Bright/Debbie Weinstein Ricardo Honeger/Thiago Lima/Debora Lederman Ogilvy Brasil Sao Paulo Anselmo Ramos Roberto Fernandez/Paco Conde Hugo Veiga Diego Machado Veronica Beach/Renata Neumann/Libby Fin /Wagner Gomes Paranoid Los Angeles John X Carey Jamie Miller/Claude Letessier/Phillip Owens Keith Kenniff Ed David A52 Stan Sawick Company 3 Rock Paper, Scissor Paul Kumpata Lime Studio Sam Casas Head Of Client Service: Valeria Barone/Erica Hoholick; Planner: Mollie Hill; Head of Digital: Daniel Tartaro; UXD Director: Pablo Moura/Fred Celestino; Sketch Artist: Gil Zamora
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Corporate Image Silver Winner AlmapBBDO São Paulo Getty Images "85 Seconds" AlmapBBDO Publicidade e Comunicações Ltda São Paulo BRAZIL Getty Images Renata M. Simões Cristina Chacon AlmapBBDO São Paulo Marcello Serpa Luiz Sanches Marcos Medeiros/André Kassu/Bruno Prosperi/Renato Simões Sophie Schoenburg Marcos Kotlhar Vera Jacinto/Rafael Motta Rafael Motta Zola São Paulo João Simi/Marcos Kotlhar Clan Vfx São Paulo Marcos Kotlhar/João Simi Marcos Kotlhar/João Simi Satelite São Paulo
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Cosmetics/Toiletries/Pharmaceuticals Gold Winner Ogilvy & Mather London Dove Brand "Camera Shy" Ogilvy & Mather London London UNITED KINGDOM Unilever Steve Miles/Fernando Machado Stephane Orhan/Loren Lourens Ogilvy & Mather London Gerry Human Gerry Human Christine Jones Tom Smith Darren Urquhart Russell Benson Simon Stewart Epoch Films London Everynone Dave Knox Everynone Everynone Finish Post London Whitehouse Post London Sam Gunn Wave London Aaron Reynolds Rose Murphy
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Cosmetics/Toiletries/Pharmaceuticals Silver Winner Ponce Buenos Aires Axe "Young and Mature" Ponce Buenos Aires Acassuso ARGENTINA Unilever Luciano Landajo Ponce Buenos Aires Hernan Ponce Ricardo Armentano/Luis Ghidotti Mario Crudele/Lucas Cambiano Nicolas Zarlenga Pedro Losada Roberto Carsillo Brenda Morrison Fell Landia Buenos Aires Maxi Blanco Claudio Amoedo Marcelo Lavitman Hernan Zamora Che Revolution Post Buenos Aires Elefante Resonante Buenos Aires George Barnett Client Services Director: Vanina Rudaeff; Account Supervisor: Francisco Odriozola; Planning Director: Marina Pen; Project Leader: Natalia Benincasa
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Cosmetics/Toiletries/Pharmaceuticals Bronze Winner Agency Republic London NIVEA Stress Protect Deodorant "A Date to Remember" Agency Republic Ltd London UNITED KINGDOM NIVEA Alison Sammons Belinda Hall/Stephen Armstrong Agency Republic London Alistair Campbell James Hodson Jason Keet Le Ho Knucklehead London Ben Gregor Tim Katz The Mill London Whitehouse Post London Alastar Jordan Grand Central Studios London Creative Technologist: Ian Culshaw; Graphic Designer: Huda Aziz
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Cosmetics/Toiletries/Pharmaceuticals Bronze Winner BMF Sydney Mamia Nappies "Ready When You're Not" BMF Pyrmont AUSTRALIA Aldi Australia Anna McGrath Samuel Viney/Nicki Fazal BMF advertising Sydney Carlos Alija/Laura Sampedro Kevin Lai Jason Hilzinger/Sian Binder Esta Lau/Greg Fyson Jungle Boys Sydney Scott Pickett Lee Thompson Geoffrey Simpson Geoffrey Simpson Clayton Thomson Jungle Boys, Sydney/Method Studios Sydney Jungle Boys Sydney Paul Swain Sound Reservoir Sydney Lukas Farry Sound Reservoir Sydney San Carlo Theatre Choir Strategic Planner: Alison Tilling
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Cosmetics/Toiletries/Pharmaceuticals Bronze Winner Leo Burnett France Saint-Denis Le Trefle "Emma" Leo Burnett France Saint-Denis FRANCE Delipaper Matteo Antonielli - Christophe Brosius Regis Perrone / Anne-Laure Faugas Leo Burnett France Saint-Denis Xavier Beauregard Xavier Beauregard Hadi Hassan-Helou Jerome Gonfond Elisabeth Boitte Henry de Czar Paris Bart Timmer Jean-Luc Bergeron Alex Lamarque Digital District Paris THE Paris Raphael Fruchard/Jérôme Alquier Valente Bertelli
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Cosmetics/Toiletries/Pharmaceuticals Finalist Borghi/Lowe São Paulo Anador "MAN" BORGHI/LOWE São Paulo BRAZIL Boehringer Ingelheim Benni Boruchowski Priscilla Carvalho/Jessica Cardoso Borghi/Lowe São Paulo José Henrique Borghi/Fernando Nobre Fernando Nobre/Fabio Brigido Pedro Corbett Piu Afonseca Márcia Coelho/Fabiola Thomal Cine Cinematográfica São Paulo Felipe Mansur Team Cine Fernando Oliveira Cine x São Paulo Rodolpho Ponzio/Felipe Mansur Saxsofunny São Paulo Cezar Brandão
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Cosmetics/Toiletries/Pharmaceuticals Finalist DDB Canada Toronto Cialis "Mustang" DDB Canada Toronto CANADA Lilly Canada DDB Canada Toronto Todd Mackie/Denise Rossetto David Ross/Matt Antonello/Paul Riss/Paul Wallace David Ross/Matt Antonello Paul Riss/Paul Wallace Andrew Schulze/Marie-Pierre Toure Imported Artists David Gray Tom Symes/Suzanna Allan Ross Richardson Leanne Amos Posterboy AXYZ Brian Williams Pirate Toronto Pirate Toronto Chris Tait/Joanne Uyeyama Account Managers: Nicole Lupke/Sarah Thornley/Leigh Farlow; Notch Colourist: Bill Ferwerda
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Cosmetics/Toiletries/Pharmaceuticals Finalist DDB Canada Toronto Cialis "Curfew" DDB Canada Toronto CANADA Lilly Canada DDB Canada Toronto Todd Mackie/Denise Rossetto David Ross/Matt Antonello/Paul Riss/Paul Wallace David Ross/Matt Antonello Paul Riss/Paul Wallace Andrew Schulze/Marie-Pierre Toure Imported Artists David Gray Tom Symes/Suzanna Allan Ross Richardson Leanne Amos Posterboy AXYZ Brian Williams Pirate Toronto Toronto Pirate Toronto Chris Tait/Joanne Uyeyama Account Managers: Nicole Lupke/Sarah Thornley/Leigh Farlow; Notch Colourist: Bill Ferwerda
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Cosmetics/Toiletries/Pharmaceuticals Finalist Herezie Paris Optifog "Risky Moment" Herezie Paris FRANCE Essilor Marc Moilier Celine Choueri Herezie Paris Andrea Stillacci Jean-Laurent Py/Nicolas Bermond Christelle Bochet Barbara Vaira OPC Toronto Jon Barber Dennis Beier Christopher Collette Backup Paris Jonathan Eagan Mixmen Paris Head Of Planning: Luc Wise; Creative Supervisor: Jean-Laurent Py
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Electronic Equipment Silver Winner F/Nazca Saatchi & Saatchi São Paulo Leica Store São Paulo "Soul" F/Nazca Saatchi & Saatchi São Paulo BRAZIL Leica Store São Paulo Luiz Marinho Marcello Penna/Melanie Zmetek F/Nazca Saatchi & Saatchi São Paulo Fabio Fernandes/Eduardo Lima Thiago Carvalho Bruno Oppido/João Linneu Victor Alloza Sentimental Filme São Paulo Vellas Sentimental Filme Team André Faccioli Sindicato São Paulo Talles Martins Satélite Áudio São Paulo Satélite Team F/Nazca Saatchi & Saatchi São Paulo Kito Siqueira/Fernando Rojo Media Team: Lica Bueno/Sérgio Brotto; Planners: José Porto/Rafael Paes; Head Of Art: João Linneu
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Entertainment Bronze Winner Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Melbourne Melbourne International Comedy Festival "The Lie" Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Melbourne AUSTRALIA Melbourne International Comedy Festival Tim Clark Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Melbourne James McGrath Ant Keogh Richard Williams Ant Phillips Sonia Von Bibra Sevda Cemo Furlined/Finch Company Brian Aldrich Cath Anderson/Karen Bryson - Finch Company Edward Pontifex Germain McMicking The Butchery, Melbourne/Method Studios Melbourne The Butchery Melbourne Jack Hutchings/Michael J Lutman Flagstaff Studios Melbourne Paul Le Couteur Client - Festival Director: Susan Provan; Managing Partner: Paul McMillan; Senior Account Manager: Kelly McBride; Strategic Planner: Matt Pearce; Senior Executive Producer/Partner - Furlined: Diane Mcarter
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Entertainment Finalist DDB New York New York NY Lottery "Writer's Room" DDB New York New York UNITED STATES NY Lottery DDB New York New York Matt Eastwood Richard Sharp/Mike Sullivan Scott Cooney Sean LaBounty Ed Zazzera O Positive New York David Shane Walter Brindak Eytan Gutman Cutting Room Chuck Willis Walter Bianco @ Cutting Room Assistant Editor: Mike Ramirez/Steve DiLeone; Colorist: Les Rudge
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Entertainment Finalist DDB New York New York NY Lottery "Invasion" DDB New York New York UNITED STATES NY Lottery DDB New York New York Matt Eastwood Richard Sharp/Mike Sullivan Sean Labounty Scott Cooney Sean LaBounty Ed Zazzera O Positive New York Jim Jenkins Ralph Laucella Walter Brindak Light of Day The Cutting Room New York Chuck Willis
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Entertainment Finalist TRY/Apt Oslo LOTTO (Norwegian State Lottery) "The WAG" TRY Oslo NORWAY Norsk Tipping Tove-Kristin Liberg Morten Polmar TRY/Apt Oslo Janne Brenda Lysø Stian Johansen Cathrine Wenenrsten Bacon OSL Oslo Andreas Riiser Magne Lyngner Mari Grundnes Paus
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Foods Finalist CP+B Los Angeles Grey Poupon "The Chase" CP+B Group Boulder UNITED STATES Kraft Foods CP+B Los Angeles VP/ Executive Creative Director: Jason Gaboriau; Worldwide Chief Creative Officer: Rob Reilly; VP/Creative Director: Robin Fitzgerald; Creative Director: Cameron Harris; Associate Creative Director/Art Director: Mike Kohlbecker; Associate Creative Director/Copywriter: Alexandra Sann; Senior Copywriter: Jamie Toal; Senior Art Director: Tushar Date; VP/Executive Integrated Producer: Aymi Beltramo; VP/ Director of Video Production: Chad Hopenwasser; Production Company: Hungry Man, Los Angeles; Director: Bryan Buckley; Editor: Jay Nelson; Edit Company: Cut & Run, Santa Monica; Music Company: JSM Music, New York; Mix Company: Lime Studios, Santa Monica; Visual Effects Company: The Mill; Sound Design Company: Machine Head; Animation Company: Iron Claw; Telecine Company: Company 3
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Foods Finalist Grupo Gallegos Huntington Beach Toma Leche / Got Milk "Battle" Grupo Gallegos Huntington Beach UNITED STATES California Milk Processor Board Steve W. James Montse Barrena/Kymberly Spector Grupo Gallegos Huntington Beach Pablo Buffagni Curro Chozas/Saul Escobar Carlos Barciela/Maria Elena de la Noval Rebolucion Buenos Aires Armando Bo/Andres Salmoyraghi Patricio Alavrez Casado Alejandro Rossi Bunge Victor Gonzalez Rebolucion Buenos Aires Bitt Animation Buenos Aires Franco Bittolo/Cristian Morales Patricio Pena - Rebolucion Juice West Santa Monica Chris White The Zombies 1965 The Zombies Gonzalo Ugarteche Strategy & Innvovation Director: Luis Miranda - Grupo Gallegos; Music Licensing: MuuseMe; Post Producer: Mariano Olivari - Bitt Animation
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Home Furnishings/Appliances Finalist Del Campo Saatchi & Saatchi Buenos Aires BGH Air Conditioner "Summer Hater" Del Campo Saatchi & Saatchi Buenos Aires ARGENTINA BGH Ezequiel Devoto/Daniel Rosenfeld/Verónica Moglia Jaime Vidal Del Campo Saatchi & Saatchi Buenos Aires Maxi Itzkoff/Mariano Serkin Diego Medvedocky/Ignacio Ferioli Matías Eusebi/Nicolás Diaco Ammiel Fazzari/Ezequiel De Luca Adrián Aspani Lucila D’Amico/Felipe Calviño MJZ/Labhouse Buenos Aires Juan Cabral Debbie Turner/Flora Fernandez Marengo Natalia Mussolana Bárbara Álvarez Bitt Animation Buenos Aires Emiliano Fardaus La Casa Post Circle of Sound
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Home Furnishings/Appliances Finalist Åkestam Holst Stockholm IKEA "Nightwalkers" Åkestam Holst Stockholm SWEDEN IKEA Maria Granath Kjell Månsson Åkestam Holst Stockholm Andreas Ullenius Maja Folgerø Petra Albrektson Leila El-Zein Widgren Agneta Oppenheim Social Club Jesper Ericstam Magnus Theorin Jacob Ihre Stopp Stopp Supercircus Planner: Jerker Winther
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Household Products Bronze Winner Havas Worldwide Chicago Chicago Hefty Foam Plates "Fair" Havas Worldwide Chicago Chicago UNITED STATES Reynolds Consumer Products Amanda Callahan/Suzanne Lord Rossi Havas Worldwide Chicago Chicago Jason Peterson Bill Rogers Regan Kline Jason Tisser Joe Tipre Moxie Pictures Los Angeles Jared Hess Robert Fernandez/Lizzie Schwartz Laura Heflin Munn Powell Feed the Walrus New York Made Chicago Todd Bernstein
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Humour Silver Winner BBDO Germany Berlin smart fortwo "Offroad" BBDO Germany GmbH Duesseldorf GERMANY Daimler AG smart Christoph Reichle Dirk Spakowski,/Sebastian Schlosser/Jan Hendrik Oelckers/Joris Jonker/Mia Lücker BBDO Proximity Berlin Berlin Wolfgang Schneider Ton Hollander/Jens Ringena/David Mously Momme Clausen/Lukas Liske Jan Lorenz/Daniel Schweinzer Silke Rochow Bigfish Filmproduktion Berlin Daniel Warwick Henry Rehorek/Hani Selim Michael Schreitel Candy Mountain Berlin Marty Schenk Eardrum Music & Sound Design Hamburg Michi Besler/Andreas Bruhn Michi Besler/Andreas Bruhn Michi Besler/Andreas Bruhn Michi Besler/Andreas Bruhn Michi Besler/Andreas Bruhn Michi Besler/Andreas Bruhn Creative Managing Directors: David Mously/Jan Harbeck; Head of TV: Steffen Gentis
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Humour Silver Winner BBDO Toronto Toronto Anti-Social Smoking "Social Farter" BBDO Toronto Toronto CANADA Ministry of Health and Long Term Care BBDO Toronto Toronto Peter Ignazi/Carlos Moreno Nancy Crimi-Lamanna/Deborah Prenger Nancy Crimi-Lamanna/Tony Lee Deborah Prenger Dena Thompson Soft Citizen Toronto The Perlorian Brothers Link York Kelly King Bobby Shore PosterBoy Edit Toronto Griff Henderson/Brian Williams Silent Joe Toronto VP/Group Account Director: Peter Hickey; Account Director: Kerri Macaulay/Paul Forrest
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Humour Silver Winner BMF Sydney Mamia Nappies "Ready When You're Not" BMF Pyrmont AUSTRALIA Aldi Australia Anna McGrath Samuel Viney/Nicki Fazal BMF advertising Sydney Carlos Alija/Laura Sampedro Kevin Lai Jason Hilzinger/Sian Binder Esta Lau/Greg Fyson Jungle Boys Sydney Scott Pickett Lee Thompson Geoffrey Simpson Geoffrey Simpson Clayton Thomson Jungle Boys, Sydney/Method Studios Sydney Jungle Boys Sydney Paul Swain Sound Reservoir Sydney Lukas Farry Sound Reservoir Sydney San Carlo Theatre Choir Strategic Planner: Alison Tilling
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Humour Bronze Winner BBDO New York New York FedEx Cup "Check In" BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES FedEx David McKenzie BBDO New York New York David Lubars Greg Hahn/Mike Smith Peter Kain Gianfranco Arena Elise Pavone O Positive Jim Jenkins Mott Hupfel Rock Paper Scissors Carlos Arias Senior Creative Directors: Peter Kain/Gianfranco Arena
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Humour Bronze Winner CumminsRoss Melbourne Reflex Paper "Printer Guru" CumminsRoss Melbourne AUSTRALIA Australian Office Martin Rodger/Leanne Bilinski Magda Triantafyllidis/Ben Epstein/Andrew Stone CumminsRoss Melbourne Sean Cummins Jason Ross Jake McLennan Susannah George Plaza Films Sydney Paul Middleditch Peter Masterton Daniel Ardilley ACS Marieka Walsh - Plaza Films/Jacob Redding - CumminsRoss The Editors Sydney Dave Whittaker Flagstaff Studios Melbourne Paul Le Couteur Senior Copywriter: Chris Ellis; Senior Art Director: Aaron Lipson; Production Company Art Director: Sal Boucher; Flame Artist: Adam Archer; Colourist: Ben Eagleton
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Humour Bronze Winner Ogilvy & Mather London Expedia "Bulgaria" Ogilvy & Mather London London UNITED KINGDOM Expedia Andrew Warner Mark Lainas/Stephen Hillcoat/Jessica Wilkinson Ogilvy & Mather London Gerry Human Gerry Human Mark Harrison/Paul Mason Simon Lotze Miguel Nunes Ruth Darsow Moxie Pictures London Frank Todaro Alicia Farren Richard Mott Framestore London Work Post London Bill Smedley Wave London Ed Downham
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Humour Bronze Winner Ogilvy & Mather London Expedia "Himalayas" Ogilvy & Mather London London UNITED KINGDOM Expedia Andrew Warner Mark Lainas/Stephen Hillcoat/Jessica Wilkinson Ogilvy & Mather London Gerry Human Gerry Human Mark Harrison/Paul Mason Simon Lotze Miguel Nunes Ruth Darsow Moxie Pictures London Frank Todaro Alicia Farren Richard Mott Framestore London Work Post London Bill Smedley Wave London Ed Downham
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Technique Humour Finalist Ogilvy Brasil Sao Paulo Flying Horse Energy Drink "Gif Guy" Ogilvy Brasil Sao Paulo BRAZIL Globalbev Flavia Melo Camila Porto Ogilvy Brasil Sao Paulo Anselmo Ramos Roberto Fernandez/Paco Conde Rafael Donato Hugo Veiga/Beto Cocito/Rafael Donato Diego Machado/Dogura Kozonoe/Leo Barbosa Fabiano Beraldo Zohar International Rio de Janeiro Tomat Isabele Tunigi Mateus Araújo Punch Audio Mariano Alvarez Head Of Client Service: Valeria Barone; Account Supervisor: Carolina Porto; Post Production: Fullframe
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Innovation Innovative Use of TV/Cinema/Online Film Silver Winner Ponce Buenos Aires Axe "Young and Mature" Ponce Buenos Aires Acassuso ARGENTINA Unilever Luciano Landajo Ponce Buenos Aires Hernan Ponce Ricardo Armentano/Luis Ghidotti Mario Crudele/Lucas Cambiano Nicolas Zarlenga Pedro Losada Roberto Carsillo Brenda Morrison Fell Landia Buenos Aires Maxi Blanco Claudio Amoedo Marcelo Lavitman Hernan Zamora Che Revolution Post Buenos Aires Elefante Resonante Buenos Aires George Barnett Client Services Director: Vanina Rudaeff; Account Supervisor: Francisco Odriozola; Planning Director: Marina Pen; Project Leader: Natalia Benincasa
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Innovation Innovative Use of TV/Cinema/Online Film Silver Winner Saatchi & Saatchi Berlin Berlin Diakonie Frankfurt, Samusocial, Spravedlivaya Pomosch, Shelter, Sozialwerke Pfarrer Sieber "Days of Hope" Saatchi & Saatchi Berlin Berlin GERMANY Diakonisches Werk für Frankfurt am Main des evangelischen Regionalverbandes Dagmar Keim-Hermann Michael Samak/Anke Schrot/Inken Dachsel/Theresa Helmich/Jonas Mueller Saatchi & Saatchi, Bucharest/Saatchi & Saatchi, Moscow/Saatchi & Saatchi, Belgrade/ Saatchi & Saatchi, Zurich/Saatchi & Saatchi,Warsaw John Pallant Oliver Kapusta/Johan H. Ohlson/Stuart Robinson/Veljko Golubovic Anne Petri/Zarko Veljkovic/Jürg Aemmer/Max Olech Kathrin Schaller/Nikola Zmajevic/Felix Freese/Tanya Moseeva Christopher Jones/Fréderic Nogier/Anna Pushkareva Sarah Roth-Profenius/Michael M. Maschke Parasol Island Berlin Berlin Denis Guth Søren Haxholm Lukas Remie/Stephan Krause/Luca Danscher Hastings Berlin Berlin Jonathan Wulfes Clients: Eva Stuttgart/Stadtmission Hamburg/Asphalt Hannover/Stadtmission Rostock/Polski Czerwony Krzyż; Account Management: Ivana Minovic/Zorica Marjanovic/Pascal Schaub/Stephanie Weber/Sonia Ducu/Konrad Kalinowski/Sonja Milovic; Media/Production: Dmitry Panteleenko/Ana Mijajlovic/Ivan Zornic/Nemanja Stojanovic; Communication: Antonia Tucheac/Camelia Balinca; PR / Marketing: Isobel Kerr-Newell, Zoe Kent; Public Relations: Larisa Petrini/Ramona Dumitr/Kristina Vorobyova/Yana Brekotkina; Creative Department: Laura Iane/Marius Tianu/Catalin Rulea/Dragana Petkovic; International Coordination: Heidi Tzavella
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Innovation Innovative Use of TV/Cinema/Online Film Finalist AlmapBBDO São Paulo Volkswagen Emergency City Brake "Distraction" AlmapBBDO Publicidade e Comunicações Ltda São Paulo BRAZIL Volkswagen do Brasil Artur Martins/Tiago Lara Gustavo Burnier/Filipe Bartholomeu/José Lopes/Isabela Crepaldi/Johana Quintana AlmapBBDO São Paulo Marcello Serpa Luiz Sanches Marcos Medeiros/André Kassu/Bruno Prosperi/Renato Simões Otavio Schiavon Marcus Kawamura Vera Jacinto/Rafael Motta Rafael Motta Volcano Hotmind São Paulo Volcano Cabaret São Paulo
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Innovation Innovative Use of TV/Cinema/Online Film Finalist BBDO New York New York AT&T "The New Possible" BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES AT&T Brandy Stead BBDO New York New York David Lubars Greg Hahn Danny Adrain/Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Danny Adrain Diane Hill Melissa Chester Park Pictures Ellen Kuras Ellen Kuras Absolute Post Arcade Edit Geoff Hounsell/Will Hasell The Ski Team Donny Dykowsky Mix Houses: Heard City/Wave Studio; Mixers: Philip Loeb/Stuart Welch/Eric Warzecha/Jodi Levine
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Media Promotion Bronze Winner Loducca São Paulo MTV "Elvis is Death" Loducca São Paulo BRAZIL MTV Brasil Wagner Gorab Fernão Cosi/Fabiane Veiga Loducca São Paulo Guga Ketzer/Cássio Moron/Fábio Saboya/Sérgio Mugnaini Patrick Matzenbacher/Marcelo Rosa/Alex Adati Gregory Kickow/Alexandre Amaral Ana Luisa Andre Karina Vadasz Prodigo Films São Paulo André Godói Francesco Civita Pierre De Kerchove Pierre De Kerchove Prodigo Films São Paulo Prodigo Films São Paulo Jonathan Post Marcelo Junqueira Big Foote São Paulo Matt Hauser/Gabriel Soster Account Manager: Tatiana Moliterno
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Media Promotion Finalist Wieden+Kennedy New York New York ESPN "Team Spirit" Wieden+Kennedy New York New York UNITED STATES ESPN Aaron Taylor Brandon Pracht/Casey Bernard Wieden+Kennedy New York New York Scott Vitrone/Ian Reichenthal Brandon Henderson/Stuart Jennings Dave Canning Cyrus Coulter Temma Shoaf Jesse Wann Moxie Pictures Errol Morris Robert Fernandez Julie Ahlberg Robert Chappell Rock Paper Scissors Grant Surmi Paper Drum Head of Integrated Production: Lora Schulson
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Personal Items/Gift Items Silver Winner CumminsRoss Melbourne Reflex Paper "Printer Guru" CumminsRoss Melbourne AUSTRALIA Australian Office Martin Rodger/Leanne Bilinski Magda Triantafyllidis/Ben Epstein/Andrew Stone CumminsRoss Melbourne Sean Cummins Jason Ross Jake McLennan Susannah George Plaza Films Sydney Paul Middleditch Peter Masterton Daniel Ardilley ACS Marieka Walsh - Plaza Films/Jacob Redding - CumminsRoss The Editors Sydney Dave Whittaker Flagstaff Studios Melbourne Paul Le Couteur Senior Copywriter: Chris Ellis; Senior Art Director: Aaron Lipson; Production Company Art Director: Sal Boucher; Flame Artist: Adam Archer; Colourist: Ben Eagleton
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Public Service/Social Welfare Gold Winner McCann Melbourne Melbourne Metro Trains "Dumb Ways to Die" McCann Melbourne AUSTRALIA Metro Trains Alec Hussian Adrian Mills McCann Melbourne Melbourne John Mescall Pat Baron John Mescall Pat Baron Mark Bradley/Cinnamon Darval Julian Frost Julian Frost Ollie McGill Ollie McGill Tangerine Kitty Ollie McGill/Emily Lubitz Advertiser's Supervisor: Chloe Alsop; Planner: Adrian Mills; Illustrator: Julian Frost; Typographer: Pat Baron
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Public Service/Social Welfare Silver Winner BBDO Toronto Toronto Anti-Social Smoking "Social Farter" BBDO Toronto Toronto CANADA Ministry of Health and Long-Term Care BBDO Toronto Toronto Peter Ignaz /Carlos Moreno Nancy Crimi-Lamanna/Deborah Prenger Nancy Crimi-Lamanna/Tony Lee Deborah Prenger Dena Thompson Soft Citizen The Perlorian Brothers Link York Kelly King Bobby Shore PosterBoy Edit Toronto Griff Henderson/Brian Williams Silent Joe Toronto VP/Group Account Director: Peter Hickey; Account Director: Kerri Macaulay/Paul Forrest
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Public Service/Social Welfare Silver Winner Being Paris Come 4 "The Lover" BEING Boulogne FRANCE Come 4 Riccardo Zilli Being Paris Alasdhair Macgregor Hastie Thierry Buriez Riccardo Fregoso Julien Chiapolini Maxime Boiron Henry de Czar, Paris/BACON Frederiksberg Paris Jeppe Ronde Jean Ozannat/Malene Dyhring Sebastian Bienkov \Else, Paris/Digital Distric Paris Olivier Bugge Coutte \Else Paris Anais Khout Ryuichi Sakamoto
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Public Service/Social Welfare Silver Winner TBWA\ESPAÑA Barcelona DMD (Association For The Right To Die With Dignity) "The Worst Ending" TBWA\ESPAÑA Barcelona SPAIN DMD Gustavo Subirats Zaira Gras TBWA\ESPAÑA Barcelona Ramón Sala Carlos Navarro Hugo Barberá/Irene Clúa Ignasi Céspedes Oxígeno Barcelona Javier Navarro Olga Duerto Tito Coca/Aitana Coca Íñigo Zubicaray Metropolitana Barcelona Oído Barcelona
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Public Service/Social Welfare Finalist AlmapBBDO São Paulo Casa do Zezinho "Help" AlmapBBDO Publicidade e Comunicações Ltda São Paulo BRAZIL Casa do Zezinho Dagmar Garroux/Gilson Martins Cristina Chacon/Tássia Massumi AlmapBBDO São Paulo Marcello Serpa Luiz Sanches Bruno Prosperi/Renato Simões/Marcos Medeiros/André Kassu Rodrigo Resende Denis Peralta Vera Jacinto/Rafael Motta Cine São Paulo Felipe Mansur Raw Produtora de Audio São Paulo Hilton Raw
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Public Service/Social Welfare Finalist Leo Burnett Tailor Made São Paulo Association of Organ Transplantation "Second chance" Leo Burnett Tailor Made São Paulo BRAZIL ABTO Dr. Jose Osmar Medina Pestana Pablo Arteaga / Luisa Prado Leo Burnett Tailor Made São Paulo Marcelo Reis Guilherme Jahara Rodrigo Jatene Bernardo Rennó Guilherme Jahara Celso Groba, Jaqueline Neuwirt Weliton Nascimento
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Retail Bronze Winner BBDO New York New York Foot Locker "Kyrie in the Air" BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES Foot Locker Janelle Van Wonderen/Nick Robbins BBDO New York New York David Lubars Alex Taylor/Jason Stefanik Alex Taylor Jason Stefanik Anthony Curti Melissa Chester O Positive Jim Jenkins Ralph Laucella Jeff Cutter Hornet (GFX) Light of Day The Cutting Room Chuck Willis The Cutting Room Jun Mizumachi Duotone Audio Group Managing Director: Amy Taylor; Senior Creative Directors: Chris Beresford-Hill/Dan Lucey; Assistant Editor: Mike Ramirez; Sound Mixer: Walter Bianco; Creative Director/Flame Artist: Colin Stackpole; Lead After Effects/Designer: Justin Barnes; Smoke Artist: Peter Charles
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Retail Bronze Winner BBDO New York New York FedEx Cup "Check In" BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES FedEx David McKenzie BBDO New York New York David Lubars Greg Hahn/Mike Smith Peter Kain Gianfranco Arena Elise Pavone O Positive Jim Jenkins Mott Hupfel Rock Paper Scissors Carlos Arias Senior Creative Directors: Peter Kain/Gianfranco Arena
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Retail Finalist adam&eveDDB London John Lewis "The Other Half" adam&eveDDB London UNITED KINGDOM John Lewis Partnership Craig Ingles Tammy Einav adam&eveDDB London Ben Priest/Ben Tollett/Emer Stamp Frank Ginger/Shay Reading/Aidan McClure/Laurent Simon Frank Ginger/Shay Reading/Aidan McClure/Laurent Simon Rattling Stick London Ringan Ledwidge Sally Humphries Ben Seresin MPC London Work Post London Rich Orrick Michael Kelland Hutchence/Andrew Charles Farriss Paloma Faith
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Innovation Social Media Gold Winner DDB New York New York Water is Life "Hashtag Killer - Case" DDB New York New York UNITED STATES Water is Life Matt Eastwood Menno Kluin Frank Cartagena Sam Shepherd Ed Zazzera Lindsey Hutter Alec Helm Alec Helm/Melanie Meditz Head of Design: Juan Carlos Pagan; Motion Graphics: Gina Lin/Zeynep Aydogmus
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Innovation Social Media Silver Winner McCann Melbourne Melbourne Metro Trains "Dumb Ways to Die" McCann Melbourne AUSTRALIA Metro Trains Alec Hussian Adrian Mills McCann Melbourne Melbourne John Mescall Pat Baron John Mescall Pat Baron Mark Bradley/Cinnamon Darval Julian Frost Julian Frost Ollie McGill Ollie McGill Tangerine Kitty Ollie McGill/Emily Lubitz Advertiser's Supervisor: Chloe Alsop; Planner: Adrian Mills; Illustrator: Julian Frost; Typographer: Pat Baron
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Innovation Social Media Finalist DDB Canada/Tribal Toronto McDonald's "Our Food. Your Questions." DDB Canada Toronto CANADA McDonald's Canada DDB Canada Toronto Louis-Philippe Tremblay Ryan Lawrence/Tiffany Chung/Sanya Grujicic Benson Ngo/Kara Wark/Amy French Stefan Fabich Group Account Director: Kevin Jones; Account Director: Miles Savage; Account Coordinator: Melanie Chiriboga-Gomez; Community Manager: Laura Muirhead; Managing Director: Andrew McCartney; Senior Art Director: Derek Blais; Senior Copywriter: Ian Mackenzie; Executive Producer: Neem Ba Ha; Head Designer: Peter Borell; Designer: Jean-Lou Renoux; Developers: Paul Jara/Paul Sham/Igniter; Director of Technology: Joe Dee; Director of Social Media: Ed Lee; Response Team Lead: Parker Mason; Analyst: Kevin McHugh; Strategy: Jason Chaney
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Innovation Social Media Finalist Ogilvy Paris Paris Google+/Tous Unis Pour L'Egailte "Same Sex Marriage" Ogilvy Paris Paris FRANCE Google Kristell Schuber/Raphael Goumain -Google/Vincent Viollain - Tous Unis pour L'Egalite Benoit de Fleurian/Myriam Nouicer Ogilvy Paris Paris Chris Garbutt Frederic Levron Benjamin Dessagne/Stephane Santana Benjamin Dessagne/Stephane Santana Laure Bayle/Diane de Breteville Full Dawa Jonathan Millet Nicolas Marcellak David Atrakchi/Boris Mendza/Gael Cabouat Lola Norymberg Art Director Assistants: Jeremy Bouchet/Robyn Makinson/Bruno Bicalho/Elise Richardson/Paul Brandeth/Thomas Defert/David Diankanguila; Web Design: Fabien Gavinet; Web Development: Fabien Chasseigneux/Loic Vinchon
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Travel Finalist Ogilvy & Mather London Expedia "Bulgaria" Ogilvy & Mather London London UNITED KINGDOM Expedia Andrew Warner Mark Lainas/Stephen Hillcoat/Jessica Wilkinson Ogilvy & Mather London Gerry Human Gerry Human Mark Harrison/Paul Mason Simon Lotze Miguel Nunes Ruth Darsow Moxie Pictures London Frank Todaro Alicia Farren Richard Mott Framestore London Work Post London Bill Smedley Wave London Ed Downham
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Travel Finalist Ogilvy & Mather London Expedia "Himalayas" Ogilvy & Mather London London UNITED KINGDOM Expedia Andrew Warner Mark Lainas/Stephen Hillcoat/Jessica Wilkinson Ogilvy & Mather London Gerry Human Gerry Human Mark Harrison/Paul Mason Simon Lotze Miguel Nunes Ruth Darsow Moxie Pictures London Frank Todaro Alicia Farren Richard Molt Framestore London Work Post London Bill Smedley Wave London Ed Downham
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Travel Finalist Ogilvy & Mather London Expedia "New Zealand" Ogilvy & Mather London London UNITED KINGDOM Expedia Andrew Warner Mark Lainas/Stephen Hillcoat/Jessica Wilkinson Ogilvy & Mather London Gerry Human Gerry Human Mark Harrison/Paul Mason Simon Lotze Miguel Nunes Ruth Darsow Moxie Pictures London Frank Todaro Alicia Farren Richard Molt Framestore London Work Post London Bill Smedley Wave London Ed Downham
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Product/Service - Single Web Services Silver Winner Being Paris Come 4 "The Lover" BEING Boulogne FRANCE Come 4 Riccardo Zilli Being Paris Alasdhair Macgregor Hastie Thierry Buriez Riccardo Fregoso Julien Chiapolini Maxime Boiron Henry de Czar, Paris/BACON Frederiksberg Paris Jeppe Ronde Jean Ozannat/Malene Dyhring Sebastian Bienkov \Else, Paris/Digital Distric Paris Olivier Bugge Coutte \Else Paris Anais Khout Ryuichi Sakamoto