London International Awards London International Awards 2019-08-17T23:19:17Z 2019-08-17T23:19:17Z London International Awards 11.5606 LIA 2013 1 1 2 1 2 1 0 False False False 0 0 0 0 False False
Medium Category Award Entrant Entrant City Brand Name of Product or Service Title(s) Company City Country Corporate Name of Client Client Account Director(s) Agency Account Director(s) Agency Advertising Agency City Global Chief Creative Officer(s) Chief Creative Officer(s) Group Creative Director(s) Executive Creative Director(s) Creative Director(s) Associate Creative Director(s) Copywriter(s) Art Director(s) Executive Agency Producer(s) Agency Producer(s) Agency Music Producer(s) Production Manager(s) Production Company(s) Production Company City(s) Director(s) Senior Executive Producer(s) Executive Producer(s) Producer(s) Director(s) of Photography Cinematographer(s) Digital Production Company Digital Production Company City Digital Director(s) Interactive Producer(s) Line Producer(s) Post-Production Company Post-Production Company City VFX Company VFX Company City VFX Supervisor(s) Additional Effects By Animation Company Animation Company City Animator(s) Editing Facility Editing Facility City Editor(s) Sound Design Company Sound Design Company City Sound Designer(s) Scored By Audio Engineer(s) Music Production Company Music Production Company City Music Producer(s) Music Arranger(s) Music Composer(s) Music Lyricist(s) Music Performed By Performer(s) Original Artist Additional Credit
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production   Grand LIA Winner ShootMedia London ChildLine "It Follows Me Around" ShootMedia London UNITED KINGDOM NSPCC Louis Haywood Elliott Cranmer Louis Haywood ShootMedia London Ben Liam Jones/Andy Hunter Louis Haywood Elliott Cranmer Duncan Telford Marshall Street Editors London MPC London Marshall Street Editors London Patric Ryan Grand Central Studios London Tom Pugh
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Animation Gold Winner The Mill New York PETA "98% Human" The Mill New York UNITED STATES PETA Ben Griffiths/Alfredo Lang BBDO New York New York David Lubars Toygar Bazarkaya Daniel Aykurt/Alessandro Fruscella Alessandro Fruscella Daniel Aykurt Brian Mitchell Angus Kneale Nic Barnes Richard Schwab The Mill Vince Baertsoen Alex Allain/Henning Koczy/Navdeep Singh Lost Planet Max Koepke Sonic Union, New York/Henryboy New York Bill Chesley Senior Producer: Tara Leinwohl; Director of Music/Radio Production: Rani Vaz; Design & Animation Studio: Mill+; Assistant Editor: Alessandra Lacorazzo; Colorist: Fergus McCall; Head of Content: Ian Bearce; Audio Mixer: Paul Weiss
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Animation Silver Winner AMV BBDO London Galaxy "Chauffeur" AMV BBDO London UNITED KINGDOM Mars Galaxy AMV BBDO London Paul Brazier Andy Booth/Jim Seath Andy Booth/Jim Seath Yvonne Chalkley Rattling Stick London Daniel Kleinman Framestore London William Bartlett/Simon French Framestore Producer: Helen Hughes
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Animation Silver Winner darw!n BBDO Diegem EMF - Vlam / Milk "Milk. A Force of Nature." darw!n Diegem BELGIUM EMF - Vlam/Milk Frederik Vandermersch Hannelore Van Cauwenberghe darw!n BBDO Diegem Guido Goffeau Gaston Kooijmans Bart Welkenhuysen Bruno De Jonghe Czar Brussels Raf Wathion Bieke De Keersmaecker Nozon Brussels Nozon Brussels Chris Mascarello Sonicville Brussels Patrick Hubart
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Animation Silver Winner McCann Melbourne Melbourne Metro Trains "Dumb Ways To Die" McCann Melbourne AUSTRALIA Metro Trains Alec Hussian Adrian Mills McCann Melbourne Melbourne John Mescall Pat Baron John Mescall Pat Baron Mark Bradley/Cinnamon Darval Julian Frost Julian Frost Ollie McGill Ollie McGill Tangerine Kitty Ollie McGill/Emily Lubitz Advertiser's Supervisor: Chloe Alsop; Planner: Adrian Mills; Illustrator: Julian Frost; Typographer: Pat Baron
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Animation Silver Winner MPC London Three "The Pony" MPC London UNITED KINGDOM Three Mobile Wieden + Kennedy Michelle Brough Blink Dougal Wilson Ewen Brown MPC MPC Tom Harding/Carsten Keller MPC Tom Lindsay Trim Wave London Creatives: Hollie Walker/Freddie Powell; VFX Creative Director: Jake Mengers; VFX Producer: Josh King/Sam Davidson; VFX Team: Yousuke Matsuno/Graeme Eglin/Oliver Caiden/Vivekananthan R/Grant White/Alex Cernogorods/Sundaramoorth/Sugarmar S/Sivakumar R/Venkatesh R/S. Rajesh/Arun Kumar/Silambarasan R P/Rajinikanth R/Rajkumar C/Ragesh Ramchandran/Vishal Kaushal; Colourist: Jean-Clement Soret
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Animation Bronze Winner CHI & Partners London TalkTalk "Model Britain" CHI & Partners London UNITED KINGDOM TalkTalk Zoe Vafadari Rob Crilley CHI & Partners London Jonathan Burley Micky Tudor Monty Verdi Rosie Evatt Rattling Stick London Danny Kleinman Johnnie Frankel Ben Davis Glassworks London Evolution VFX London Duncan Malcolm/Nick Smalley Cut & Run London Eve Ashwell 750 mph London Sam Ashwell John Denver Account Manager: Charmaine Murray; Planners: Sarah Clark/Sarah Mason
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Animation Bronze Winner Method Studios Los Angeles DirecTV "Troll" Method Studios Santa Monica UNITED STATES DirecTV Grey Biscuit Filmworks Noam Murro Method Studios Los Angeles Andy Boyd/Patrick Ferguson/Jordan Harris/Rob Hodgson/Brian Burke Benjamin Mattern/Matt Hackett/Floyd Raymer/Joon Lee
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Animation Finalist Creative Artists Agency Los Angeles Coca-Cola "The Polar Bears Movie" Creative Artists Agency Los Angeles UNITED STATES The Coca-Cola Company Scott Free Productions, Los Angeles/RSA Films Los Angeles John Stevenson Ridley Scott Animal Logic Animal Logic 2nd Production Company: Animal Logic. Santa Monica; Writer: Dave Reynolds
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Animation Finalist MPC London First Direct "Platypus" MPC London UNITED KINGDOM First Direct JWT London Russell Ramsey Jason Berry Miles Bingham Kevin Masters Sian Parker Outsider Dom&Nic John Madsen Rebecca Little MPC MPC Chrys Aldred/Anthony Bloor VFX Creative Director: Jake Mengers; VFX Producer: Ian Luxford; VFX Team: Jim Spratling/Karen Weiss/Chiara Antelmi/Christopher Antoniou/Eduardo Castells/Emanuele Pescatori/Gian Luigi Granieri/Mark Robinson/Sean Ray/Tim Civil; Lead Animator: Tim van Hussen; Colourist: Jean-Clement Soret
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Animation Finalist MPC New York Dell "Thomas: Creator of an Alternate Universe" MPC London UNITED KINGDOM Dell Y&R New York Jim Elliott Jim Radosevic Fern Cohen/Margot Owett Margot Owett Fern Cohen Craig Jelniker Furlined Bjoern Ruehmann David Thorne Roman Vas'Yanov Leah Fleischman MPC New York MPC New York Gigi Ng & Bill Dorais MPC Work Edit Rich Orrick Head of VFX Production: Derek Macleod-Veilleux; VFX Team: Gigi Ng/Alex Harding/John Laughlin/Craig Sylvester/Sang Lee/Carl Fong/Mikael Petterson/Kelly Bruce/Bill Dorais/Grae Ravell/Anderson Ko/Ross Scroble/Jacob Fradkin/Andres Weber/Susie Hong/Corey Langelotti/Jimmy San/Ross Denner/Grahame Curtis; Colourist: Adrian Seery
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Cinematography Gold Winner F/Nazca Saatchi & Saatchi São Paulo Leica Store São Paulo "Soul" F/Nazca Saatchi & Saatchi São Paulo BRAZIL Leica Store São Paulo Luiz Marinho Marcello Penna/Melanie Zmetek F/Nazca Saatchi & Saatchi São Paulo Fabio Fernandes/Eduardo Lima Thiago Carvalho Bruno Oppido/João Linneu Victor Alloza Sentimental Filme São Paulo Vellas Sentimental Filme Team André Faccioli Sindicato São Paulo Talles Martins Satélite Áudio São Paulo Satélite Team F/Nazca Saatchi & Saatchi São Paulo Kito Siqueira/Fernando Rojo Media Team: Lica Bueno/Sérgio Brotto; Planners: José Porto/Rafael Paes; Head Of Art: João Linneu
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Cinematography Silver Winner AMV BBDO London Guinness "Cloud" AMV BBDO London UNITED KINGDOM Diageo Guinness AMV BBDO London Paul Brazier Dave Buchanan Alex Grieve Adrian Rossi Olly Chapman Gorgeous London Peter Thwaites Work London Neil Smith
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Cinematography Silver Winner Del Campo Saatchi & Saatchi Buenos Aires BGH Air Conditioner "Summer Hater" Del Campo Saatchi & Saatchi Buenos Aires ARGENTINA BGH Ezequiel Devoto/Daniel Rosenfeld/Verónica Moglia Jaime Vidal Del Campo Saatchi & Saatchi Buenos Aires Maxi Itzkoff/Mariano Serkin Diego Medvedocky/Ignacio Ferioli Matías Eusebi/Nicolás Diaco Ammiel Fazzari/Ezequiel De Luca Adrián Aspani Lucila D’Amico/Felipe Calviño MJZ/Labhouse Buenos Aires Juan Cabral Debbie Turner/Flora Fernandez Marengo Natalia Mussolana Bárbara Álvarez Bitt Animation Emiliano Fardaus La Casa Post Circle of Sound
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Cinematography Silver Winner Revolver Sydney Pure Blonde "A River of Blonde" Revolver/ Will O'Rourke Sydney AUSTRALIA Carlton United Breweries Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Melbourne Ant Keogh Tom Martin/Julian Schreiber Julian Schreiber Tom Martin Sonia von Bibra Revolver Sydney Steve Rogers Michael Ritchie/Pip Smart Adam Arkapaw Adam Arkapaw Animal Logic Sydney The Butchery Jack Hutchings Level Two Music James Vincent McMorrow Strategic Planner: Paul Rees-Jones; Senior Account Director: Peter Chapman/Brett Williams; Managing Partner: Paul McMillian; Production Designer: Tom Martin; Special Effects/Computer Graphics: Kirsty Millar/Jonathan Hairman; Sound Studio: Flagstaff Studios; Sound Designer: Paul Le Couteur; Music Supervisor: Karl Richter; Writers: Will Jennings and Steve Winwood
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Cinematography Bronze Winner AMV BBDO London Guinness "Clock" AMV BBDO London UNITED KINGDOM Diageo Guinness Paul Brazier Dave Buchanan Alex Grieve Adrian Rossi Olly Chapman Gorgeous London Peter Thwaites Alwin Kuchler Work London Bill Smedley
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Cinematography Bronze Winner Del Campo Saatchi & Saatchi Buenos Aires Andes Beer "Bottle Fingers" Del Campo Saatchi & Saatchi Buenos Aires ARGENTINA Ab InBev Ricardo Fernandez/Agustin Mostany/Matias Mediña Jaime Vidal Del Campo Saatchi & Saatchi Buenos Aires Maxi Itzkoff/Mariano Serkin Ariel Serkin/Juan Pablo Lufrano Diego Gueler Montero/Charlie Lanus Adrián Aspani Camilo Rojas/Lucas Delenikas Primo Nico & Martin Caro Cordini German Lentini Javier Juliá Pickle House Alejandro Hoijman Notdeaf Sound Design Ezequiel Kronenberg
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Cinematography Bronze Winner Moth Projects Sydney South Australian Tourism Commission "Be Consumed" Moth Projects Pty Ltd. Sydney NSW AUSTRALIA South Australian Tourism Commission David O’Loughlin Tristan Glover KWP! Advertising Adelaide James Rickard Michael Gagliardi Di Willson Moth Projects Sydney Jeffrey Darling Sarah Blair Fiona McConaghy Jeffrey Darling Kojo Post Production Adelaide Adam Wills Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Cinematography Bronze Winner Ogilvy Germany Duesseldorf Supporting Homeless People "The Art of Survival" Ogilvy Germany Frankfurt GERMANY Franciscans Duesseldorf Dr. Stepahn Vogel Thomas Schwarz Rabea Fischer Anna Wiegand/Hanna Amend Meike Herr/Sara Bitting/Charlotte Lippert/Kathrin Meier Nasty little girl Films Duesseldorf Florian Meimberg Claudia Reissen Rene Richter Florian Meimberg Pirates 'N Paradise Duesseldorf Studio Funk Duesseldorf Tinseltown Music Productions Koeln Lucian Crisovan Cesar F. Parker
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Cinematography Bronze Winner Ogilvy Paris Paris Jean-Paul Gaultier Parfums "The Sailor" Ogilvy Paris Paris FRANCE Jean-Paul Gaultier Parfums Isabelle Fulconis Ben Messiaen Ogilvy Paris Paris Chris Garbutt Thierry Chiumino Baptiste Clinet/Nicolas Lautier/Florian Bodet Baptiste Clinet/Nicolas Lautier/Florian Bodet Aurelie Appert Gang Films Paris Johnny Green Jean Villiers Dan Landin Dan Landin Adrien Servadio/Guillaume Nadaud Bandapart/Digital District
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Cinematography Finalist Being Paris Come 4 "The Lover" BEING Boulogne FRANCE Come 4 Riccardo Zilli Being Paris Alasdhair Macgregor Hastie Thierry Buriez Riccardo Fregoso Julien Chiapolini Maxime Boiron Henry de Czar, Paris/BACON Frederiksberg Paris Jeppe Ronde Jean Ozannat/Malene Dyhring Sebastian Bienkov \Else, Paris/Digital Distric Paris Olivier Bugge Coutte \Else Paris Anais Khout Ryuichi Sakamoto
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Cinematography Finalist Marcel Paris Orange "Ten Little Fingers" Marcel Paris FRANCE Orange Thierry Marigny/Florence Njamfa/Anne Imbert Cécile Lejeune/Candice Corre/Andrei Cojocaru/Philippe Martin Davies Marcel Paris Anne de Maupeou Steve O’Leary Quad Clichy Bruno Aveillan Claudia Treager Martin Coulais Bruno Aveillan Bruno Aveillan Digital District Paris Clémens Hourrière Ludovico Einaudi TV Production: Patrick Pauwels; Sound Producer: Clémens Hourrière
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Cinematography Finalist RKCR/Y&R London Virgin Atlantic "Flying in the Face of Ordinary" RKCR/Y&R London UNITED KINGDOM Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited Simon Lloyd/Breda Bubear/Hamish Rickman Vicky Jacobs RKCR/Y&R London Tony Granger Mark Roalfe Pip Bishop Chris Hodgkiss Jody Allison Dan Neale Partizan Ltd London Antoine Bardo -Jacquet David Stewart Andre Chemetoff/Damian Morisot Andre Chemetoff/Damian Morisot MPC London Rob Walker Work Post London Bill Smedley Aaron Reynolds Wave London Guy Farley Agency Production Assistant: Flo Clive; Lead 3D Supervisor @ MPC: Jim Radford; Post Production Producer: Julie Evans; Production Designer: Nick Ellis; Service Company in SA: Stillking
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Direction Gold Winner F/Nazca Saatchi & Saatchi São Paulo Leica Store São Paulo "Soul" F/Nazca Saatchi & Saatchi São Paulo BRAZIL Leica Store São Paulo Luiz Marinho Marcello Penna/Melanie Zmetek F/Nazca Saatchi & Saatchi São Paulo Fabio Fernandes/Eduardo Lima Thiago Carvalho Bruno Oppido/João Linneu Victor Alloza Sentimental Filme São Paulo Vellas Sentimental Filme Team André Faccioli Sindicato São Paulo Talles Martins Satélite Áudio São Paulo Satélite Team F/Nazca Saatchi & Saatchi São Paulo Kito Siqueira/Fernando Rojo Media Team: Lica Bueno/Sérgio Brotto; Planners: José Porto/Rafael Paes; Head Of Art: João Linneu
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Direction Gold Winner Havas Worldwide London London Credit Suisse "Metamorphosis" Havas Worldwide London London UNITED KINGDOM Credit Suisse Havas Worldwide London London Gerry Moira Gerry Moira Dave Burn Jodie Sibson
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Direction Gold Winner ShootMedia London ChildLine "It Follows Me Around" ShootMedia London UNITED KINGDOM NSPCC Louis Haywood Elliott Cranmer Louis Haywood ShootMedia London Ben Liam Jones/Andy Hunter Louis Haywood Elliott Cranmer Duncan Telford Marshall Street Editors London MPC London Marshall Street Editors London Patric Ryan Grand Central Studios London Tom Pugh
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Direction Silver Winner AMV BBDO London Guinness "Cloud" AMV BBDO London UNITED KINGDOM Diageo Guinness AMV BBDO London Paul Brazier Dave Buchanan Alex Grieve Adrian Rossi Olly Chapman Gorgeous London Peter Thwaites Work London Neil Smith
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Direction Silver Winner CHI & Partners London Samsung/Smart TV "Charge" CHI & Partners London UNITED KINGDOM Samsung Yoonjung Lee Christian Hinchcliffe CHI & Partners London Jonathan Burley Jonathan Burley/Richard Brim Neil Clarke Jay Phillips Caroline Angell Somesuch & Co London Romain Gavros Nick Goldsmith Benoit Debie Benoit Debie MPC London Rob Walker Hagon London Jono Griffith 750 mph London Sam Ashwell Sam Ashwell Platinum Rye Entertainment London Dave Goulding Turpin Kill It Kid Account Manager: Ryan Colet; Planner: Anthony Cox & Oliver Egan; CGI Supervisor: Chris Antoniou
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Direction Silver Winner Chrome Pictures Mumbai Lifebuoy "Help A Child Reach 5" Chrome Pictures Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai INDIA Unilever Samir Singh/Rohit Bhasin/Anusha Gupta/Myriam Sidibe/Pavanjit Bedi/Anila G. Virat Tandon/Vinay Vinayak/Rohit Chatterjee/Natasha Sunderan Lowe and Partners Worldwide London Sagar Kapoor Garima Khandelwal Sagar Kapoor Garima Khandelwal Chrome Pictures Mumbai Amit Sharma Prafull Sharma Tapan Basu Tapan Basu Sapient Nitro Singapore Scarlett Yen Lok/Christopher Bell Pixion Editing Studio Mumbai Pixion Mumbai Shekhar Prajapati Arun Crasto Arun Crasto Clinton Cerejo Clinton Cerejo Clinton Cerejo S. Balachandran/Sagar Kapoor Rajesh Srinivasan S. Balachandran Strategic Planners: Varsha Chawda/Saji Abraham; Post-Producer: Sandeep Patil
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Direction Silver Winner Del Campo Saatchi & Saatchi Buenos Aires BGH Air Conditioner "Summer Hater" Del Campo Saatchi & Saatchi Buenos Aires ARGENTINA BGH Ezequiel Devoto/Daniel Rosenfeld/Verónica Moglia Jaime Vidal Del Campo Saatchi & Saatchi Buenos Aires Maxi Itzkoff/Mariano Serkin Diego Medvedocky/Ignacio Ferioli Matías Eusebi/Nicolás Diaco Ammiel Fazzari/Ezequiel De Luca Adrián Aspani Lucila D’Amico/Felipe Calviño MJZ/Labhouse Buenos Aires Juan Cabral Debbie Turner/Flora Fernandez Marengo Natalia Mussolana Bárbara Álvarez Bitt Animation Emiliano Fardaus La Casa Post Circle of Sound
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Direction Silver Winner GPY&R Melbourne Schweppes "Tumble" GPY&R Melbourne Melbourne AUSTRALIA Schweppes Australia Darryn Wallace/Ben Goss/Ellie Vince/Emma Brown Mat Cummings, Matilda Hobba GPY&R Melbourne Tony Granger Ben Coulson Ben Coulson Evan Roberts Chris Northam Romanca Jasinski Revolver Sydney Steve Rogers Michael Ritchie/Pip Smart Adam Arkapaw Fin Design + Effects Sydney Justin Bromley Julian Ford The Butchery Melbourne Jack Hutchings Flagstaff Studios Melbourne Paul Le Couteur Electric Dreams, Melbourne/ Level Two Music Melbourne Karl Richter Mark Mitchell D’Oyley Carte Opera Company
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Direction Bronze Winner Airbag Productions Melbourne Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs "Martin's Story" Airbag Productions Cremorne AUSTRALIA Care Aware Megan Jones McCann Worldgroup Melbourne John Mescall Pat Baron Jo Alach Airbag Productions Melbourne Aaron Wilson Victoria Conners-Bell Katrina Fleming Nick Wright Matt Porter Rodney Lowe Advertiser's Supervisor: Christine Dempsey; Account Supervisor/Planner: Adrian Mills
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Direction Bronze Winner DDB Tribal Group Berlin Volkswagen Sign Assist "Pedro" DDB Tribal Group GmbH Berlin GERMANY Volkswagen AG DDB Tribal Group Berlin Eric Schoeffler Matthias Schmidt Nils Haseborg/Tomas Tulinius Jack Christensen/Rodrigo Linhares Da Silva Jack Christensen/Felipe Cury Manuel Wecker/Christine Kastens Bubbles Film Berlin The Real McCoys - Sean Mullens & Nelson Cabrera Barbara Kranz Dana Møgeltønder Philipp Haberlandt 41Project, Berlin/Pirates n Paradise, Berlin, nhb Hamburg Tom Seil Studio Funk Berlin Katharina Jordan YouGuys Music Berlin Project Lead: Tim Walther; Head of International Campaigns: Cornelia Kabelitz; Head of Marketing Communications: Giovanni Perosino; Account Manager: Tim Jüngling/Susanne Plümecke
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Direction Bronze Winner Del Campo Saatchi & Saatchi Buenos Aires Andes Beer "Bottle Fingers" Del Campo Saatchi & Saatchi Buenos Aires ARGENTINA Ab InBev Ricardo Fernandez/Agustin Mostany/Matias Mediña Jaime Vidal Del Campo Saatchi & Saatchi Buenos Aires Maxi Itzkoff/Mariano Serkin Ariel Serkin/Juan Pablo Lufrano Diego Gueler Montero/Charlie Lanus Adrián Aspani Camilo Rojas/Lucas Delenikas Primo Nico & Martin Caro Cordini German Lentini Javier Juliá Pickle House Alejandro Hoijman Notdeaf Sound Design Ezequiel Kronenberg
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Direction Bronze Winner Leo Burnett London London McDonald's Favourites "Dave" Leo Burnett London London UNITED KINGDOM McDonald's Alistair Macrow/Jo Webster/Steve Hill Emily Somers/Rob Cooling/Rosie Oliphant Leo Burnett London Mark Tutssel Justin Tindall Phillip Meyler/Darren Keff Phillip Meyler/Darren Keff Graeme Light Gorgeous Enterprises London Vince Squibb Rupert Smythe MPC London The Quarry London Paul Watts Grand Central London
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Direction Bronze Winner M2Film Aarhus Midttrafik "The Bus" M2Film Aarhus C DENMARK Midttrafik Midttrafik Kommunikation/Thomas Falkenberg Thomas Falkenberg/Jan P/Ronni Madsen Marc R. Wilkins Jan P/Ronni Madsen Rasmus Videbæk Duckling Copenhagen Duckling Audio Edit Lars-Bo Kjær Lars Loehn Original Score: Midttrafik
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Direction Bronze Winner Revolver Sydney BNZ "Be Good With Money" Revolver/ Will O'Rourke Sydney AUSTRALIA BNZ Colenso BBDO Auckland Nick Worthington/Steve Cochran Jen Storey/Megan Robertson Revolver/Park Pictures Gary Freedman for The Glue Society Michael Ritchie/Jackie Kelman Bisbee/Justin Pollock Toby Schleissler Michelle Currinder for Park Pictures The Editors The Editors Bernard Garry Song Zu Simon Kane Turning Studios Chief Marketing Officer: Craig Herbison; Group Account Director: Paul Wilson; Senior Account Director: Jo Underdown; Senior Account Manager: Hannah Watson; Creative Team: Nick Worthington/Steve Cochran/James Conner/Christie Cooper; Production Designer: Tom Foden; Music: Elliott Wheeler
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Direction Bronze Winner Robber's Dog Films Auckland Holden "Twitch" Robber's Dog Films Auckland NEW ZEALAND Holden New Zealand Marnie Jane Samphier Sandra Daniel Ogilvy & Mather New Zealand Auckland Angus Hennah Matt Simpkins Darren Wong-Kam Robber's Dog Films Luke Shanahan Mark Foster Ginny Loane Blockhead Tim Mauger Pokey LaFarge and the South City Three
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Direction Finalist AMV BBDO London Guinness "Clock" AMV BBDO London UNITED KINGDOM Diageo Guinness Paul Brazier Dave Buchanan Alex Grieve Adrian Rossi Olly Chapman Gorgeous London Peter Thwaites Alwin Kuchler Work London Bill Smedley
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Direction Finalist DDB New York New York NY Lottery "Writer's Room" DDB New York New York UNITED STATES NY Lottery DDB New York New York Matt Eastwood Richard Sharp/Mike Sullivan Menno Kluin Scott Cooney Sean LaBounty Ed Zazzera O Positive New York David Shane David Shane Cutting Room Chuck Willis Walter Bianco @ Cutting Room Assistant Editor: Mike Ramirez/Steve DiLeone; Colorist: Les Rudge
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Direction Finalist Goodoil Films Sydney Toyota Corolla "99 Lives" Goodoil Films Sydney AUSTRALIA Toyota New Zealand Andrew Davis Saatchi & Saatchi Auckland Antonio Navas Guy Roberts/Corey Chalmers Jane Oak Goodoil Films Sydney Hamish Rothwell Sam Long Crighton Bone Blockhead Auckland Nigel Mortimer Method Studios Sydney Pete Sciberras Turning Studios Sydney Emma Hoy Elliott Wheeler
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Direction Finalist harvest films Santa Monica Peeps "Brothers" harvest films Santa Monica UNITED STATES Peeps Terri & Sandy Solution New York Vinny Garbellano Mark Forsman Laura Benjamin harvest films Santa Monica The Hoffman Brothers Bonnie Goldfarb Rob Sexton Tanya Stephens David Wilson Homestead Editorial New York Mark Nickelsburg Chief Creative Officers/Co-Presidents: Sandy Greenberg/Terri Meyer; Head of Production: Niko Whelan; Production Designer: Craig Reynolds
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Direction Finalist McCann Oslo Oslo Widerøe Airline "Grandpa's Magic Trick" McCann Oslo Oslo NORWAY Widerøe Siw Børli Janne Espevalen Jørgen G Jærum Stein Simonsen Torstein Greni Beril Holte Rasmussen 4 1/2 Oslo Marius Holst Magnus Castracane John Andreas Andersen Storyline Daughter/Youth Account Manager: Camilla Von Borcke; Planner: Svein Sælid
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Direction Finalist Ogilvy Brasil Sao Paulo Dove "Real Beauty Sketches" Ogilvy Brasil Sao Paulo BRAZIL Unilever Steve Miles/Fernando Machado/Kathleen Ryan/Stacie Bright/Debbie Weinstein Ricardo Honeger/Thiago Lima/Debora Lederman Ogilvy Brasil Sao Paulo Anselmo Ramos Roberto Fernandez/Paco Conde Hugo Veiga/Rafael Campos Diego Machado Veronica Beach/Renata Neumann/Libby Fin /Wagner Gomes Paranoid Los Angeles John X Carey Jamie Miller/Claude Letessier/Phillip Owens Keith Kenniff Ed David John X Carey A52 Company 3 Rock Paper Scissor Paul Kumpata Lime Studio Sam Casas Head Of Client Service: Valeria Barone/Erica Hoholick; Planner: Mollie Hill; UXD Director: Pablo Moura/Fred Celestino; Head of Digital: Daniel Tartaro; Sketch Artist: Gil Zamora
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Direction Finalist Ramesh Deo Production Mumbai Nike "Nike Cricket - Parallel Journeys" Ramesh Deo Production Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai INDIA Nike India Pvt. Ltd. Avinash Pant Meeta Bharvani/Kartik Katti/Shri Pendakur JWT Bangalore Bangalore Senthil Kumar Senthil Kumar Anupama Ahluwalia/Parimala George Ramesh Deo Production Mumbai Abhinay Deo Apurba Sengupta Huzefa Lokhandwala Wah Wah Music Mumbai Dhruv Ghanekar Taufiq Qureshi - Voice Percussionist Director of Photography/Cinematographer - 1st Unit: Jakob Ihre; Director of Photography/Cinematographer - 2nd Unit: Tapan Basu
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Direction Finalist RKCR/Y&R London Virgin Atlantic "Flying in the Face of Ordinary" RKCR/Y&R London UNITED KINGDOM Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited Simon Lloyd/Breda Bubear/Hamish Rickman Vicky Jacobs RKCR/Y&R London Tony Granger Mark Roalfe Pip Bishop Chris Hodgkiss Jody Allison Dan Neale Partizan Ltd London Antoine Bardo -Jacquet David Stewart Andre Chemetoff/Damian Morisot Andre Chemetoff/Damian Morisot MPC London Rob Walker Work Post London Bill Smedley Aaron Reynolds Wave London Guy Farley Agency Production Assistant: Flo Clive; Lead 3D Supervisor @ MPC: Jim Radford; Post Production Producer: Julie Evans; Production Designer: Nick Ellis; Service Company in SA: Stillking
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Editing Gold Winner ShootMedia London ChildLine "It Follows Me Around" ShootMedia London UNITED KINGDOM NSPCC Louis Haywood Elliott Cranmer Louis Haywood ShootMedia London Ben Liam Jones/Andy Hunter Louis Haywood Elliott Cranmer Duncan Telford Marshall Street Editors London MPC London Marshall Street Editors London Patric Ryan Grand Central Studios London Tom Pugh
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Editing Silver Winner Ramesh Deo Production Mumbai Nike "Nike Cricket - Parallel Journeys" Ramesh Deo Production Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai INDIA Nike India Pvt. Ltd. Avinash Pant Meeta Bharvani/Kartik Katti/Shri Pendakur JWT Bangalore Bangalore Senthil Kumar Senthil Kumar Anupama Ahluwalia/Parimala George Ramesh Deo Production Mumbai Abhinay Deo Apurba Sengupta Huzefa Lokhandwala Wah Wah Music Mumbai Dhruv Ghanekar Taufiq Qureshi - Voice Percussionist Director of Photography/Cinematographer - 1st Unit: Jakob Ihre; Director of Photography/Cinematographer - 2nd Unit: Tapan Basu
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Editing Bronze Winner AMV BBDO London Guinness "Cloud" AMV BBDO London UNITED KINGDOM Diageo Guinness AMV BBDO London Paul Brazier Dave Buchanan Alex Grieve Adrian Rossi Olly Chapman Gorgeous London Peter Thwaites Work London Neil Smith
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Editing Bronze Winner F/Nazca Saatchi & Saatchi São Paulo Leica Store São Paulo "Soul" F/Nazca Saatchi & Saatchi São Paulo BRAZIL Leica Store São Paulo Luiz Marinho Marcello Penna/Melanie Zmetek F/Nazca Saatchi & Saatchi São Paulo Fabio Fernandes/Eduardo Lima Thiago Carvalho Bruno Oppido/João Linneu Victor Alloza Sentimental Filme São Paulo Vellas Sentimental Filme Team André Faccioli Sindicato São Paulo Talles Martins Satélite Áudio São Paulo Satélite Team F/Nazca Saatchi & Saatchi São Paulo Kito Siqueira/Fernando Rojo Media Team: Lica Bueno/Sérgio Brotto; Planners: José Porto/Rafael Paes; Head Of Art: João Linneu
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Editing Bronze Winner Revolver Sydney BNZ "Be Good With Money" Revolver/ Will O'Rourke Sydney AUSTRALIA BNZ Colenso BBDO Auckland Nick Worthington/Steve Cochran Jen Storey/Megan Robertson Revolver/Park Pictures Gary Freedman for The Glue Society Michael Ritchie/Jackie Kelman Bisbee/Justin Pollock Toby Schleissler Michelle Currinder for Park Pictures The Editors The Editors Bernard Garry Song Zu Simon Kane Turning Studios Chief Marketing Officer: Craig Herbison; Group Account Director: Paul Wilson; Senior Account Director: Jo Underdown; Senior Account Manager: Hannah Watson; Creative Team: Nick Worthington/Steve Cochran/James Conner/Christie Cooper; Production Designer: Tom Foden; Music: Elliott Wheeler
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Editing Finalist Adam Wills Editor Sydney New World "Next Day" Adam Wills Editor Sydney AUSTRALIA New World Jules Lloyd Jillian Stanton Colenso BBDO Auckland Nick Worthington Steve Cochran Victoria Daltrey Jen Storey Finch Company Auckland Patrick Hughes Rob Galluzzo Catherine Anderson/Karen Bryson Nikki Walker Jeremy Rouse Toybox Auckland Adam Wills
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Editing Finalist Fredrik Davidsson Film Stockholm Awarness Against Drunk Driving "End of the Beginning" Fredrik Davidsson Film Stockholm SWEDEN MHF (Motorists Against Drunk Driving) Lisa Possne-Frisell Fredrik Davidsson Film Stockholm Fredrik Davidsson Linda-Maria Davidsson Fredrik Davidsson Henrik Henrik Film Stockholm Fredrik Davidsson Henrik Eriksson Christian Haag Claudia Balboa Redrum Post Production Stockholm Redrum Post Production Stockholm Richard Lyons Fredrik Davidsson Red Pipe Stockholm Fredrik Olsson Martin Landquist Stockholm Martin Landquist
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Editing Finalist Leo Burnett London London McDonald's Favourites "Dave" Leo Burnett London London UNITED KINGDOM McDonald's Alistair Macrow/Jo Webster/Steve Hill Emily Somers/Rob Cooling/Rosie Oliphant Leo Burnett London Mark Tutssel Justin Tindall Phillip Meyler/Darren Keff Phillip Meyler/Darren Keff Graeme Light Gorgeous Enterprises London Vince Squibb Rupert Smythe MPC London The Quarry London Paul Watts Grand Central London
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Editing Finalist Leo Burnett London London McDonald's Favourites "Parallel Lives" Leo Burnett London London UNITED KINGDOM McDonald's Alistair Macrow/Jo Webster/Steve Hill Emily Somers/Rob Cooling/Rosie Oliphant Leo Burnett London London Mark Tutssel Justin Tindall Phillip Meyler/Darren Keff Phillip Meyler/Darren Keff Graeme Light Pulse London ThirtyTwo Mark Harbour Sean Bobbitt MPC London The Quarry London Paul Watts 750 MPH London Bella/Crafts and Lobley/Weiss&Draughan Eptic/Dusty OHMS/Supremes
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Editing Finalist Ogilvy & Mather London Dove Brand "Camera Shy" Ogilvy & Mather London London UNITED KINGDOM Unilever Steve Miles/Fernando Machado Stephane Orhan/Loren Lourens Ogilvy & Mather London Gerry Human Gerry Human Christine Jones Tom Smith Darren Urquhart Russell Benson Simon Stewart Epoch Films London Everynone Dave Knox Everynone Everynone Finish Post London Whitehouse Post London Sam Gunn Wave London Aaron Reynolds Rose Murphy
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Editing Finalist RKCR/Y&R London BBC "Where Next?" RKCR/Y&R London UNITED KINGDOM BBC Justin Bairamian RKCR/Y&R London Tony Granger Toby Talbot Ted Heath & Paul Angus Barnaby Blackburn/Gustavo Kopit Barnaby Blackburn/Gustavo Kopit Red Bee Media London Anthony Dickenson @ Pulse Films Sarah Caddy/Caroline Hicks Alex Barber The Mill, London/Times Based Arts London Aardman Animations - Morph Sequence/Time Based Arts - End Sequence Animation The Assembly Rooms London Sam Rice-Edwards Will Cohen Matthew Herbert Matthew Herbert with voices from Goldsmiths Vocal Ensemble Agency Business Director: Duncan McRobb; Agency Account Director: Charlie Smith; End Sequence Animator: Mike Skrgatic; Voice Over Artists: Simon Greenall/John Craven/Tobias Menzies
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Low Budget Silver Winner DDB New York New York Water is Life "Hashtag Killer - Athem" DDB New York New York UNITED STATES Water is Life DDB New York New York Matt Eastwood Menno Kluin Frank Cartagena Sam Shepherd Ed Zazzera Lindsey Hutter Alec Helm Alec Helm/Melanie Meditz Head of Design: Juan Carlos Pagan; Motion Graphics: Gina Lin/Zeynep Aydogmus
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Low Budget Silver Winner JWT Toronto Toronto Canadian Film Festival "Canadian Sin" JWT Toronto Toronto CANADA Canadian Film Festival JWT Toronto Brent Choi Martin Shewchuk Colin Winn/Jim Wortley Colin Winn Jim Wortley/Craig Markou Shelby Spigelman Jonathan Bensimon David Cranori Jonathan Bensimon Jonathan Bensimon Alter Ego Toronto Darren Achim Married to Giants Toronto Graham Chisolm Grayson Matthews Toronto Grayson Matthews Toronto Tom Westin & Dave Sorbara Transfer: Trisha Hagoriles; Casting: Mann Casting
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Low Budget Silver Winner Ogilvy Germany Duesseldorf Supporting Homeless People "The Art of Survival" Ogilvy Germany Frankfurt GERMANY Franciscans Duesseldorf Dr. Stepahn Vogel Thomas Schwarz Rabea Fischer Anna Wiegand/Hanna Amend Meike Herr/Sara Bitting/Charlotte Lippert/Kathrin Meier Nasty little girl Films Duesseldorf Florian Meimberg Claudia Reissen Rene Richter Florian Meimberg Pirates 'N Paradise Duesseldorf Studio Funk Duesseldorf Tinseltown Music Productions Koeln Lucian Crisovan Cesar F. Parker
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Low Budget Silver Winner TBWA Group Germany Duesseldorf Carabao Fitness Center "Carabao - Beat Your Kilos" TBWA Germany Group Düsseldorf GERMANY Dinger & Ploghoeft GBR Nicole Ploghoeft/Christian Dinger TBWA Group Germany Duesseldorf Tim Jacobs/Joerg Herzog Sigrun Abel Sandra Birkemeyer/Tobias Steffens Thilo Strecker/Alexandra Gallien/Kerstin Ihlo-Fenrich Sqwak Productions Salt Lake City Michael Chidsey Michael Chidsey Pirates N´Paradise Duesseldorf Gina Quigley/Krisi Church Summers Matt Nickle Matt Nickle Matt Nickle
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Low Budget Silver Winner TBWA\ESPAÑA Madrid Low Cost Music Festival "Do Not Wait To Get Old To Go To Benidorm" TBWA ESPAÑA MADRID SPAIN Low Cost Festival TBWA\ESPAÑA Madrid Juan Sanchez/Guillermo Gines Montse Pastor Juan Sanchez/Guillermo Gines/Iris Martin Montse Pastor/Julio Rosado Mariluz Chamizo Maria Cancelo Picnic Madrid Lois Perez Santi Poch Inigo Zubicaray
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Low Budget Bronze Winner HS Ad Seoul Near&Dear "Find the Words" HS Ad Seoul KOREA Near&Dear Yoon-Ah Cho Ji Hoon Song HS Ad Seoul Bo Hwang Bo Hwang Kash Sree/Eui-Seop Shim/Jeongsil Lee Mike Yang Addicted Media Film Seoul John S. Park Yuhyun Cha Sangho Hong Sangho Hong Four Nines Seoul John S. Park Icon Studio Seoul Assistant Director: Han Sol
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Low Budget Bronze Winner Leo Burnett Taiwan Taipei Wei Wei A "Tracking" Leo Burnett Taiwan Taipei TAIWAN Vedan Enterprise Corp. Ken Xu Amy Lee / Huge Lin Leo Burnett Taiwan Taipei Murphy Chou Rita Chen Maggie Chen/Murphy Chou Sophie Lai Zen Cheng Cheers Films Production Company Taipei Yu-Hsun Chen I-Tieh Liu Wen-I Chiu Digital Vision Taipei Chin-Tsund Huang Ming-Hsin Lin
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Low Budget Bronze Winner M&C Saatchi London MindFull "Let It All Out" M&C Saatchi London UNITED KINGDOM MindFull M&C Saatchi London Elspeth Lynn Mark Goodwin Orlando Warner Joe Miller Bruce McKelvie Th1ng London Milana Karaica Will Barrass/Shay Hamias Adam Smyth Audio Post Production: Soho Square Studios, London
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Low Budget Bronze Winner TBWA\ESPAÑA Barcelona DMD (Association For The Right To Die With Dignity) "The Worst Ending" TBWA\ESPAÑA Barcelona SPAIN DMD Gustavo Subirats Zaira Gras TBWA\ESPAÑA Barcelona Ramón Sala Carlos Navarro Hugo Barberá/Irene Clúa Ignasi Céspedes Oxígeno Barcelona Javier Navarro Olga Duerto Tito Coca/Aitana Coca Íñigo Zubicaray Metropolitana Barcelona Oído Barcelona
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Low Budget Finalist Grupo Rái São Paulo Liberty Seguros "Top Drivers" Grupo Rái Sao Paulo BRAZIL Liberty Seguros Patricia Arantes Beatriz Magalhães Grupo Rái Sao Paulo Fábio Burg Camila Maschietto/Maurício Cavalcanti Bruno Cirello/André Baldez André Baldez Bruno Cirello DL&F Sao Paulo DL&F DL&F DL&F Sao Paulo
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Low Budget Finalist Havas Worldwide Duesseldorf Duesseldorf n-tv (the news channel) "Obama" Havas Worldwide Duesseldorf Duesseldorf GERMANY n-tv Nachrichtenfernsehen GmbH Cornelia Dienstbach/Jasmin Hoehn Harald Jaeger/Simone Klinke Havas Worldwide Duesseldorf Duesseldorf Felix Glauner Martin Breuer Alexandros Antoniadis/Martin Venn Siegfried Zwar/Julian Jacobi/Sarah Kossak Joana Ek/Nora Zimmermann Nadine Baltes/Eva Peschkes Pirates ´n Paradise Film & Video Postproduction Studio Funk
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Low Budget Finalist Kolle Rebbe Hamburg Kingdom Of Sports "Hotel" Kolle Rebbe GmbH Hamburg GERMANY Kingdom of Sports / AMMAX Holding GmbH Andreas Pleuß Christian Frank/Franziska Schwarze Kolle Rebbe Hamburg Sascha Hanke Alexander Hesslein/Jochen Mohrbutter Marc Haessicke Alexander Schillinsky Markenfilm Hamburg Sam Holst Infected Postproduktion Hamburg Audioforce Hamburg Robert Henke Casting: Gavin Spokes/Maya Stollenwerk
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Low Budget Finalist Leo Burnett Berlin FIAT Glass Rooftop "Hamster" Leo Burnett Duesseldorf GERMANY Fiat Group Automobiles Germany AG Giuseppe Fiordispina Allessia Bellini Leo Burnett Berlin Andreas Pauli Andreas Laeufer Axel Tischer/Gabriel Mattar Rodrigo Linhares Felipe Cury Gabriele Sanchez-Palacio Tony Petersen Film Berlin Zoran Bihac Fabian Barz Sara Bold Felix Leiberg Felix Leiberg Arri Mitte Berlin Berlin Arri Mitte Berlin First Eight Berlin Berlin Ilka Risse You Guys Music Berlin You Guys Music Berlin Fritz Ratwg Fritz Ratwg
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Low Budget Finalist Saatchi & Saatchi | Leo Burnett Amsterdam Amsterdam Parkinson Vereniging / Dutch Parkinsons Foundation "Worst Harlem Shake Ever'" Saatchi & Saatchi | Leo Burnett Amsterdam Amsterdam THE NETHERLANDS Parkinson Vereniging Eric Roos Marcel Hölscher Saatchi & Saatchi | Leo Burnett Amsterdam Amsterdam Rick Coolegem/Maarten Dobbelaar Jan Bosch/Rick Coolegem Tim ten Dam/Maarten Dobbelaar DPPLR Amsterdam Maarten Groen/Levi Rijper Bycen Molenaar DPPLR Amsterdam Paul Te Riele/Ruben Labree Account Manager(s): Francis Verdouw; Account Assistants: Frank Van Den Koppel/Zhivago Holwijn
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Low Budget Finalist serviceplan Munich Santec Security Systems "Santec Swing" serviceplan group gmbh & co. kg Munich GERMANY SANTEC BW AG serviceplan Munich Alexander Schill Till Diestel/Friedrich von Zitzewitz Marc Vosshall Daniel Behrendt Markenfilm Hamburg Benjamin Brettschneider Oliver Schertlein/Max Leist - nhb Felix Storp nhb Hamburg Michael Welz Yvonne Stroemer/Simon Jokuschies GERMAN WAHNSINN Hamburg Philipp Feit 1st AD: Viry Kem; Assistant Producer: Lisa Hadeler; Arrimotion Technician: Johann ‘Hansi’ Hochreiter; Stunt: Annika Titze/Leo Plank/Hermann Hofbauer/Martin Burger; Security: Holger Bustorff
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Production Design Gold Winner Havas Worldwide London London Credit Suisse "Metamorphosis" Havas Worldwide London London UNITED KINGDOM Credit Suisse Havas Worldwide London London Gerry Moira Gerry Moira Dave Burn Jodie Sibson
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Production Design Silver Winner Exit Films Melbourne Johnnie Walker Red Label "Where Flavour is King" Exit Films South Melbourne AUSTRALIA Diago Australia Claire Kesby-Smith Leo Burnett Sydney Sydney Andy DiLallo Vince Lagana/Grant McAloon Rita Gagliardi Exit Films Melbourne Mark Molloy Alice Grant Martin Ruhe Alt.vfx Brisbane Colin Renshaw Method Studios Melbourne Peter Sciberras Song Zu Sydney Simon Kane Larissa Coupe/Lindy Lewis Ramesh Sathiah Client Services Director: Peter Bosilkovski; Line Production Company: Unti Sofa, Prague; Production Design: Mark Molloy/Petr Kunc
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Production Design Silver Winner F/Nazca Saatchi & Saatchi São Paulo Leica Store São Paulo "Soul" F/Nazca Saatchi & Saatchi São Paulo BRAZIL Leica Store São Paulo Luiz Marinho Marcello Penna/Melanie Zmetek F/Nazca Saatchi & Saatchi São Paulo Fabio Fernandes/Eduardo Lima Thiago Carvalho Bruno Oppido/João Linneu Victor Alloza Sentimental Filme São Paulo Vellas Sentimental Filme Team André Faccioli Sindicato São Paulo Talles Martins Satélite Áudio São Paulo Satélite Team F/Nazca Saatchi & Saatchi São Paulo Kito Siqueira/Fernando Rojo Media Team: Lica Bueno/Sérgio Brotto; Planners: José Porto/Rafael Paes; Head Of Art: João Linneu
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Production Design Silver Winner Ogilvy New York New York Time Warner Cable "Rain" Ogilvy New York New York UNITED STATES Time Warner Cable Jeremy Asselin Megan Orloff/Claire Powell Ogilvy & Mather New York Jon Wagner/Dustin Duke Tommy Henvey Jon Wagner Dustin Duke Patti McConnell Meg Mccarthy Karl Westman MJZ Nicolai Fuglsig Emma Wilcockson/Lisa Wieneke Alwin Kuchler Method Studios Rock Paper Scissors Adam Petrofsky Triniitite Brian Emrich JSM Music
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Production Design Bronze Winner AMV BBDO London Galaxy "Chauffeur" AMV BBDO London UNITED KINGDOM Mars Galaxy AMV BBDO London Paul Brazier Andy Booth/Jim Seath Andy Booth/Jim Seath Yvonne Chalkley Rattling Stick London Daniel Kleinman Framestore London William Bartlett/Simon French Framestore Producer: Helen Hughes
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Production Design Bronze Winner CHI & Partners London Lexus International "Steps" CHI & Partners London UNITED KINGDOM Lexus International Atsushi Takada Jack Shute/Nick Howarth CHI & Partners London Jonathan Burley Micky Tudor Monty Verdi Rosie Evatt/Ellie Fry Rattling Stick London Daniel Kleinman Johnnie Frankel Franz Lustig Glassworks London Cut & Run London Steve Gandolfi 750 mph London Sam Ashwell Account Manager: Catherine Peacock; Palnner: Rebecca Munds; Designer: Dan Beckett
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Production Design Bronze Winner Dare Vancouver BC Children's Hospital Foundation "Hospital Ward" Dare Vancouver Vancouver CANADA BC Children's Hospital Foundation Stephen Forgacs Natalie Wu/Marcel Da Silva Dare Vancouver Bryan Collins/Rob Sweetman Addie Gillespie/Mia Thomsett Addie Gillespie/Mia Thomsett Mike Hasinoff OPC, Toronto/FamilyStyle Toronto Miles Jay Harland Weiss/Donovan Boden Tony Di Marco Andre Pienaar PosterBoy Edit Toronto Crush Toronto Adelphoi Music London Planner: Catherine Piercy; Telecine: Alter Ego, Toronto; Colorist: Eric Whipp/Wade Odlum; Sound Mix: Koko Productions, Vancouver
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Production Design Finalist Dare Vancouver BC Children's Hospital Foundation "Operating Room" Dare Vancouver Vancouver CANADA BC Children's Hospital Foundation Stephen Forgacs Natalie Wu/Marcel Da Silva Dare Vancouver Bryan Collins/Rob Sweetman Addie Gillespie/Mia Thomsett Addie Gillespie/Mia Thomsett Mike Hasinoff OPC, Toronto/FamilyStyle Toronto Miles Jay Harland Weiss/Donovan Boden Tony Di Marco Andre Pienaar PosterBoy Edit Toronto Crush Toronto Adelphoi Music London Planner: Catherine Piercy; Telecine: Alter Ego, Toronto; Colorist: Eric Whipp/Wade Odlum; Sound Mix: Koko Productions, Vancouver
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Production Design Finalist Revolver Sydney Pure Blonde "A River of Blonde" Revolver/ Will O'Rourke Sydney AUSTRALIA Carlton United Breweries Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Melbourne Ant Keogh Tom Martin/Julian Schreiber Julian Schreiber Tom Martin Sonia von Bibra Revolver Sydney Steve Rogers Michael Ritchie/Pip Smart Adam Arkapaw Adam Arkapaw Animal Logic Sydney The Butchery Jack Hutchings Level Two Music James Vincent McMorrow Strategic Planner: Paul Rees-Jones; Senior Account Director: Peter Chapman/Brett Williams; Special Effects/Computer Graphics: Kirsty Millar/Jonathan Hairman; Sound Designer: Paul Le Couteur; Music Supervisor: Karl Richter; Managing Partner: Paul McMillian; Production Designer: Tom Martin; Sound Studio: Flagstaff Studios; Writers: Will Jennings and Steve Winwood
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Production Design Finalist Revolver Sydney BNZ "Be Good With Money" Revolver/ Will O'Rourke Sydney AUSTRALIA BNZ Colenso BBDO Auckland Nick Worthington/Steve Cochran Jen Storey/Megan Robertson Revolver/Park Pictures Gary Freedman for The Glue Society Michael Ritchie/Jackie Kelman Bisbee/Justin Pollock Toby Schleissler Michelle Currinder for Park Pictures The Editors The Editors Bernard Garry Song Zu Simon Kane Turning Studios Chief Marketing Officer: Craig Herbison; Group Account Director: Paul Wilson; Senior Account Director: Jo Underdown; Senior Account Manager: Hannah Watson; Creative Team: Nick Worthington/Steve Cochran/James Conner/Christie Cooper; Production Designer: Tom Foden; Music: Elliott Wheeler
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Visual Effects Gold Winner BBDO New York New York PETA "98% Human" BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES PETA Ben Griffiths/Alfredo Lang BBDO New York New York David Lubars Toygar Bazarkaya Daniel Aykurt/Alessandro Fruscella Alessandro Fruscella Daniel Aykurt Brian Mitchell Angus Kneale Nic Barnes Richard Schwab The Mill Vince Baertsoen Alex Allain/Henning Koczy/Navdeep Singh Lost Planet Max Koepke Sonic Union, New York/Henryboy New York Bill Chesley Senior Producer: Tara Leinwohl; Director of Music/Radio Production: Rani Vaz; Design & Animation Studio: Mill+; Assistant Editor: Alessandra Lacorazzo; Colorist: Fergus McCall; Head of Content: Ian Bearce; Audio Mixer: Paul Weiss
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Visual Effects Gold Winner BETC Paris evian "Baby&Me" BETC Paris FRANCE evian BETC Paris Rémi Babinet Valérie Chidlovsky Agnès Cavard Fabrice Brovelli Iconoclast We are from LA Mikros Laurent Creusot/Stephane Thibert GUM Yuksek
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Visual Effects Gold Winner The Mill New York PETA "98% Human" The Mill New York UNITED STATES PETA Ben Griffiths/Alfredo Lang BBDO New York New York David Lubars Toygar Bazarkaya Daniel Aykurt/Alessandro Fruscella Alessandro Fruscella Daniel Aykurt Brian Mitchell Angus Kneale Nic Barnes Richard Schwab The Mill Vince Baertsoen Alex Allain/Henning Koczy/Navdeep Singh Lost Planet Max Koepke Sonic Union, New York/Henryboy New York Bill Chesley Senior Producer: Tara Leinwohl; Director of Music/Radio Production: Rani Vaz; Design & Animation Studio: Mill+; Assistant Editor: Alessandra Lacorazzo; Colorist: Fergus McCall; Head of Content: Ian Bearce; Audio Mixer: Paul Weiss
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Visual Effects Silver Winner AMV BBDO London Galaxy "Chauffeur" AMV BBDO London UNITED KINGDOM Mars Galaxy AMV BBDO London Paul Brazier Andy Booth/Jim Seath Andy Booth/Jim Seath Yvonne Chalkley Rattling Stick London Daniel Kleinman Framestore London William Bartlett/Simon French Framestore Producer: Helen Hughes
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Visual Effects Silver Winner AMV BBDO London Guinness "Cloud" AMV BBDO London UNITED KINGDOM Diageo Guinness AMV BBDO London Paul Brazier Dave Buchanan Alex Grieve Adrian Rossi Olly Chapman Gorgeous London Peter Thwaites Work London Neil Smith
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Visual Effects Silver Winner GPY&R Melbourne Schweppes "Tumble" GPY&R Melbourne Melbourne AUSTRALIA Schweppes Australia Darryn Wallace/Ben Goss/Ellie Vince/Emma Brown Mat Cummings, Matilda Hobba GPY&R Melbourne Tony Granger Ben Coulson Ben Coulson Evan Roberts Chris Northam Romanca Jasinski Revolver Sydney Steve Rogers Michael Ritchie/Pip Smart Adam Arkapaw Fin Design + Effects Sydney Justin Bromley Julian Ford The Butchery Melbourne Jack Hutchings Flagstaff Studios Melbourne Paul Le Couteur Electric Dreams, Melbourne/ Level Two Music Melbourne Karl Richter Mark Mitchell D’Oyley Carte Opera Company
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Visual Effects Silver Winner MPC London Three "The Pony" MPC London UNITED KINGDOM Three Mobile Wieden + Kennedy Michelle Brough Blink Dougal Wilson Ewen Brown MPC MPC Tom Harding/Carsten Keller MPC Tom Lindsay Trim Wave London Creatives: Hollie Walker/Freddie Powell; VFX Creative Director: Jake Mengers; VFX Team: Yousuke Matsuno/Graeme Eglin/Oliver Caiden/Vivekananthan R/Grant White/Alex Cernogorods/Sundaramoorth/Sugarmar S/Sivakumar R/Venkatesh R/S. Rajesh/Arun Kumar/Silambarasan R P/Rajinikanth R/Rajkumar C/Ragesh Ramchandran/Vishal Kaushal; Colourist: Jean-Clement Soret; VFX Producer: Josh King/Sam Davidson
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Visual Effects Bronze Winner Alt.vfx Brisbane Johnnie Walker Red Label "Where Flavour Is King" Alt.vfx Brisbane AUSTRALIA Diageo Australia Claire Kesby-Smith Leo Burnett Sydney Sydney Andy DiLallo Vince Lagana/Grant McAloon Rita Gagliardi EXIT Films Melbourne Mark Molloy Alice Grant Nikola Mohita Alt.vfx Brisbane Alt.vfx Brisbane Colin Renshaw Method Studios Peter Sciberras Song Zu Simon Kane Ramesh Sathiah VFX Team: Rowan Cassidy/Brendan Savage/Sarah Collier/Chris Conception/Richard Pritchard/Nick A
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Visual Effects Finalist Ogilvy New York New York Time Warner Cable "Dragon" Ogilvy New York New York UNITED STATES Time Warner Cable Jeremy Asselin Megan Orloff/William Kim Ogilvy & Mather New York Calle Sjoenell Jon Wagner/Dustin Duke Tommy Henvey Jon Wagner Dustin Duke Patti McConnell Meg McCarthy/Dana Thompson Karl Westman Skunk Ne-O Matt Factor/Juliet Naylor Franz Lustig Pixomondo Pixomondo Leslie Ekker Marshall Street Tim Allan/Nellie Phillips Q Department Finger Music
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Production | Post-Production / Production | Post-Production Visual Effects Finalist Ogilvy Paris Paris Jean-Paul Gaultier Parfums "The Sailor" Ogilvy Paris Paris FRANCE Jean-Paul Gaultier Parfums Isabelle Fulconis Ben Messiaen Ogilvy Paris Paris Chris Garbutt Thierry Chiumino Baptiste Clinet/Nicolas Lautier/Florian Bodet Baptiste Clinet/Nicolas Lautier/Florian Bodet Aurelie Appert Gang Films Paris Johnny Green Jean Villiers Dan Landin Dan Landin Adrien Servadio/Guillaume Nadaud Bandapart/Digital District