London International Awards London International Awards 2019-08-24T14:03:24Z 2019-08-24T14:03:24Z London International Awards 11.5606 LIA 2013 1 1 2 1 2 1 0 False False False 0 0 0 0 False False
Medium Category Award Entrant Entrant City Brand Name of Product or Service Title(s) Company City Country Corporate Name of Client Client Account Director(s) Agency Account Director(s) Agency Advertising Agency City Global Chief Creative Officer(s) Chief Creative Officer(s) Group Creative Director(s) Executive Creative Director(s) Creative Director(s) Associate Creative Director(s) Copywriter(s) Art Director(s) Executive Agency Producer(s) Agency Producer(s) Agency Music Producer(s) Production Manager(s) Production Company Production Company City Director(s) Senior Executive Producer(s) Executive Producer(s) Producer(s) Director(s) of Photography Cinematographer(s) Digital Production Company Digital Production Company City Digital Director(s) Interactive Producer(s) Line Producer(s) Post-Production Company Post-Production Company City VFX Company VFX Company City VFX Supervisor(s) Additional Effects By Animation Company Animation Company City Animator(s) Editing Facility Editing Facility City Editor(s) Sound Design Company Sound Design Company City Sound Designer(s) Scored By Audio Engineer(s) Music Production Company Music Production Company City Music Producer(s) Music Arranger(s) Music Composer(s) Music Lyricist(s) Music Performed By Performer(s) Original Artist Additional Credit
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Music Adaptation Silver Winner David&Goliath El Segundo California Lottery "Snowfall" David&Goliath El Segundo UNITED STATES California Lottery Brian Dunbar/Stacia Parseghian David&Goliath El Segundo David Angelo Colin Jeffery Jason Rappaport Jason Rappaport/Daniel Kelly Todd Rone Parker Carol Lombard/Paul Albanese Nicolette Spencer Independent Media Culver City Janusz Kaminski Susanne Preissler/Marc Seigel Janusz Kaminski Method Studios Los Angeles Method Studios Los Angeles Jason Schugardt/Stephanie Gilgar/Pip Malone/Zack Whitely/Mark Rento/ Chris Bankoff Spinach El Segundo Lucas Eskin/Richard Gonzalez Scala and Kolacny Brothers Scala and Kolacny Brothers Additional Effects By: Zach Cole/Ivy Depies/Mark Duckworth/Kenneth Lui/Scott Crafford/Pam Gonzales/Darin Hilton
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Music Adaptation Silver Winner Human New York Google Fiber "Toy Car World" Human New York UNITED STATES Google Venables Bell & Partners Paul Venables/Will McGinness David Kim/Tom Scharpf Kelly Diaz/Rob Calabro Ezra Paulekas Joyce Chen 1st Avenue Machine Ben Steiger Levine/Aaron Duffy Sam Penfield Leanne Amos Will Rexer Liquid Lost Planet Tyler Higgins 740 Sound Design and Mix Eddie Kim/Rommel Molina Human New York Human Human Human The Cars
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Music Adaptation Bronze Winner BETC London London Cow & Gate "Supergroup" BETC London London UNITED KINGDOM Danone Baby Nutrition BETC London London Neil Dawson Clive Pickering Paul Copeland Nikki Cramphorn Little Minx, London/RSA Films London Jim Field Smith Debbie Garvey Rob Kitzmann Rob Kitzmann Unit Tv London Final Cut London Dave Webb Soho Square Studios London Adam Smyth Lester Barnes Lester Barnes Dexy's Midnight Runners Marketing Controller: Jeff Rothman
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Music Adaptation Bronze Winner McCann London London Xperia Z "The Gift of Sound and Vision" McCann London London UNITED KINGDOM Sony Mobile Louise Forbes Pip Shepherd McCann London London Rob Doubal/Laurence Thomson Chloe Grindle/Thomas Ilum Michael Thomason/Zoe Sys Vogelius Paula Mackersey/Pam Oskam @radical.media Tarsem Tommy Turtle Brendan Galvin Smoke and Mirrors Sonjay Prabhakar David Bowie Account Director(s): Rachel Ems/Kate Wood; Planner: Olivia Johnson; Cameraman: Phantom Flex
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Music Adaptation Finalist JWT Melbourne Anti smoking "Last Dance" JWT Melbourne AUSTRALIA Quit Victoria Peter Randeria/Peter Chapman/Cara Roberts JWT Melbourne Richard Muntz Jim Ritchie/Rob Beamish Jim Ritchie Rob Beamish Sherry Harvey The Sweet Shop Melbourne Luci Schroder Wilf Sweetland Fiona King/Edward Pontifex Jeremy Rouse Method Studios Melbourne Electric Dreams Melbourne Cornel Wilczek Jojo Petrina and Pascal Babare Marita Dyson - The Orbweavers
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Music Adaptation Finalist velvet mediendesign Munich GE Washer "Favorite things" velvet mediendesign GmbH Munich GERMANY GE BBDO New York Dennis Lim Castaneda Vanessa/Lundeen Tiffani Balzarini Helene Harvestfilms Santa Monica Matthias Zentner Bonnie Goldfarb Rob Sexton Stefan von Borbely MacLennan Matthew velvet mediendesign Munich velvet mediendesign Munich Jochen Kraus Yma Sumac Flame Artist: Sylvie Roessler
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Music Original - Song Gold Winner Ramesh Deo Production Mumbai Nike "Nike Cricket - Parallel Journeys" Ramesh Deo Production Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai INDIA Nike India Pvt. Ltd. Avinash Pant Meeta Bharvani/Kartik Katti/Shri Pendakur JWT Bangalore Bangalore Senthil Kumar Senthil Kumar Anupama Ahluwalia/Parimala George Ramesh Deo Production Mumbai Abhinay Deo Apurba Sengupta Huzefa Lokhandwala Wah Wah Music Mumbai Dhruv Ghanekar Taufiq Qureshi - Voice Percussionist Director of Photography/Cinematographer - 1st Unit: Jakob Ihre; Director of Photography/Cinematographer - 2nd Unit: Tapan Basu
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Music Original - Song Silver Winner Lowe and Partners Worldwide London Lifebuoy "Help A Child Reach 5" Lowe Lintas and Partners Pvt. Ltd Mumbai INDIA Unilever Samir Singh/Rohit Bhasin/Anusha Gupta/Myriam Sidibe/Pavanjit Bedi/Anila G. Virat Tandon/Vinay Vinayak/Rohit Chatterjee/Natasha Sunderan Lowe and Partners Worldwide London Sagar Kapoor Garima Khandelwal Sagar Kapoor Garima Khandelwal Chrome Pictures Mumbai Amit Sharma Prafull Sharma Tapan Basu Tapan Basu Sapient Nitro Singapore Scarlett Yen Lok/Christopher Bell Pixion Editing Studio Mumbai Pixion Mumbai Shekher Prajapati Arun Crasto Arun Crasto Clinton Cerejo Clinton Cerejo Clinton Cerejo S. Balachandran/Sagar Kapoor Rajesh Srinivasan S. Balachandran Strategic Planners: Varsha Chawda/Saji Abraham; Post-Producer: Sandeep Patil
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Music Original - Song Silver Winner MacLaren McCann Toronto Dave Thomas Foundation for Adoption Canada "The Story of i" MacLaren McCann Toronto CANADA Wendy's Canada Sandra Avey MacLaren McCann Toronto Dave Stubbs/Duncan Porter/Marc Melanson Sean Davison/Mike Halminen Dave Stubbs Duncan Porter/Marc Melanson Sarah Michener The Ebeling Group Los Angeles Cadux Grayson Matthews Toronto Programmer: Joel Ray
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Music Original - Song Silver Winner Storz & Escherich GmbH & Co. KG Berlin BMW Mini Next "Mini Next Family" Storz & Escherich GmbH & Co. KG Berlin GERMANY BMW Group Andreas - Christoph Hofmann Roy Escherich/Matthias Storz Storz & Escherich Berlin Stefan Stöckle Stefan Stöckle Colin Taplin Storz & Escherich Roy Escherich/Matthias Storz Lars Frommholz Storz & Escherich Berlin Micky Sülzer/Daniel Franke René Richter Storz & Escherich Berlin Storz & Escherich Berlin Robert Langnickel Sebastian Langnickel/Daniel Holzwarth Thomas Appel Thomas Appel Thomas Appel Thomas Appel
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Music Original - Song Silver Winner Y&R New York New York Footaction "For A Fleece" Young & Rubicam New York UNITED STATES Footlocker Todd Cross Y&R New York Tony Granger Jim Elliott Marc Sobier/Andrew McKechnie Viktor Angwald/Lorelei Bandrovschi Matilda Kahl/Jon Leachman Letitia Jacobs Sosia Bert/Veronica Reo Jessica Dierauer F360 New York Tobias Perse Shelby Ross/Peter Friedman Switch FX New York Cosmo Street Editorial New York Aaron Langley Black Iris New York Cam DiNunzio/Justin Bailey
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Music Original - Song Bronze Winner CHI & Partners London Lexus IS "Poise" CHI & Partners London UNITED KINGDOM Lexus Chris Taylor Malcolm Peters/Kate Douglas CHI & Partners London Jonathan Burley Micky Tudor/Monty Verdi Liz Oakley Rob Ferrara Nicola Ridley Stink London Pleix Annie Hart Stuart Graham Electric Theatre Collective London Assembly Rooms London Sam Rice-Edwards 750 mph London Sam Ashwell Stephen Kozmeniuk Richie Sosa
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Music Original - Song Bronze Winner McCann Melbourne Melbourne Metro Trains "Dumb Ways To Die" McCann Melbourne AUSTRALIA Metro Trains Alec Hussian Adrian Mills McCann Melbourne Melbourne John Mescall Pat Baron John Mescall Pat Baron Mark Bradley/Cinnamon Darval Julian Frost Julian Frost Ollie McGill Ollie McGill Tangerine Kitty Ollie McGill/Emily Lubitz Advertiser's Supervisor: Chloe Alsop; Planner: Adrian Mills; Typographer: Pat Baron; Illustrator: Julian Frost
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Music Original - Song Bronze Winner St. Luke's london Mooncup "Tampon Vs. Mooncup Rap Battle" St. Luke's London UNITED KINGDOM Mooncup Ltd Matt Bundy St. Lukes London Alan Young/Julian Vizard Ed Redgrave David Wigglesworth Rajeena Holland St. Luke's Productions London Simon Allen Tony C Miller MPC Grand Central Ben Leeves Sunit Music Sunit Panchal/Ricky Salgania Amanda Dawson/Kirsty J Curtis
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Music Original - Song Bronze Winner The Martin Agency Richmond Oreo "Replay" The Martin Agency Richmond UNITED STATES Mondelez International Jill Baskin/Janda Lukin/Kristin Hajinlian/Susan Burris Rich Weinstein/Laurel Buson/Molly Holmes The Martin Agency Richmond Joe Alexander Jorge Calleja David Muhlenfeld/Magnus Hierta Chris Peel Brig White Steve Humble Kathy Lippincott/Anya Mills/Caroline Helms Hue&Cry English Major, Richmond/Black Iris Richmond Justin Bailey David Muhlenfeld David Muhlenfeld Chiddy Bang
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Music Original - Song Finalist BBDO Germany Berlin smart fortwo "Offroad" BBDO Germany GmbH Duesseldorf GERMANY Daimler AG smart Christoph Reichle Dirk Spakowski,/Sebastian Schlosser/Jan Hendrik Oelckers/Joris Jonker/Mia Lücker BBDO Proximity Berlin Berlin Wolfgang Schneider Ton Hollander/Jens Ringena/David Mously Momme Clausen/Lukas Liske Jan Lorenz/Daniel Schweinzer Silke Rochow Bigfish Filmproduktion Berlin Daniel Warwick Henry Rehorek/Hani Selim Michael Schreitel Candy Mountain Berlin Marty Schenk Eardrum Music & Sound Design Hamburg Michi Besler/Andreas Bruhn Michi Besler/Andreas Bruhn Michi Besler/Andreas Bruhn Michi Besler/Andreas Bruhn Michi Besler/Andreas Bruhn Michi Besler/Andreas Bruhn Creative Managing Directors: David Mously/Jan Harbeck; Head of TV: Steffen Gentis
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Music Original - Song Finalist The Martin Agency Richmond Oreo "Bedtime" The Martin Agency Richmond UNITED STATES Mondelez International Jill Baskin/Janda Lukin/Kristin Hajinlian/Susan Burris Rich Weinstein/Laurel Buson/Molly Holmes The Martin Agency Richmond Joe Alexander Jorge Calleja David Muhlenfeld/Magnus Hierta Chris Peel Brig White Steve Humble Kathy Lippincott/Heather Tranton/Caroline Helms Todd Mueller/Kylie Matulick English Major, Richmond/Elias Arts New York Fritz Doddy David Muhlenfeld David Muhlenfeld Fritz Doddy Lola Muhlenfeld
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Music Original - Underscore Silver Winner Ogilvy Brasil Sao Paulo Dove "Real Beauty Sketches" Ogilvy Brasil Sao Paulo BRAZIL Unilever Steve Miles/Fernando Machado/Kathleen Ryan/Stacie Bright/Debbie Weinstein Ricardo Honeger/Thiago Lima/Debora Lederman Ogilvy Brasil Sao Paulo Anselmo Ramos Roberto Fernandez/Paco Conde Hugo Veiga Diego Machado Veronica Beach/Renata Neumann/Libby Fine/Wagner Gomes Paranoid Los Angeles John X Carey Jamie Miller/Claude Letessier/Phillip Owens/Keith Kenniff Ed David A52 Stan Sawick Company 3 Rock Paper Scissor Paul Kumpata Lime Studio Sam Casas Head Of Client Service: Valeria Barone/Erica Hoholick; Planner: Mollie Hill; Head of Digital: Daniel Tartaro; Uxd Director: Pablo Moura/Fred Celestino; Sketch Artist: Gil Zamora
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Music Original - Underscore Bronze Winner duotone audio group New York Bacardi "Factory" Duotone Audio Group New York UNITED STATES Bacardi USA Inc. OppermanWeiss New York Paul Opperman/Jeff Weiss Paul Opperman Jeff Weiss Mark Johnston Seema Naik RSA Films Los Angeles Jake Scott Tracie Norfleet David Mitchell Dariusz Wolski Box Studios New York The Mill New York Hitesh Patal Prologue New York Gary Mau Bug Editorial New York Andre Betz duotone audio group New York Brian Deming Kevin Haplin duotone audio group New York Peter Nashel/Brian Deming Peter Nashel Peter Nashel
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Music Original - Underscore Bronze Winner Kolle Rebbe Hamburg Sven Helbig-Pocket Symphonies "Rebirth" Kolle Rebbe GmbH Hamburg GERMANY Deutsche Grammophon Sascha Hanke Kolle Rebbe Hamburg Sascha Hanke Matthias Erb Christian Doering Sascha Hanke Jankel Huppertz CZAR Film Hamburg Kai Schonrath Jan Prahl Sven Helbig Sven Helbig
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Music Original - Underscore Bronze Winner Yessian Music Detroit Nick Cave "Compilation" Yessian Music Farmington Hills UNITED STATES Nick Cave Sandro Film Will Perry Utopic Sandro Miller Jan Maitland Jeff Dittenber - Yessian Music Yessian Music Detroit Mark Chu Music CCO: Brian Yessian; Head of Music Production: Michael Yessian
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Music Original - Underscore Finalist Antfood Brooklyn ChildLine "First Step" Antfood Brooklyn UNITED STATES ChildLine, NSPCC YCN Studio London Alex Ostrowski Alex Ostrowski Ally Carter Buck Los Angeles Ryan Honey Maurie Enochson Ashley Hsieh Buck Los Angeles Antfood Brooklyn Wilson Brown/Spencer Casey/Charlie Van Kirk Antfood Antfood Antfood Brooklyn Sean McGovern/Andrea Ryan Antfood Wilson Brown
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Music Original - Underscore Finalist Barking Owl Los Angeles Nike "Vapor Trail" Barking Owl Los Angeles UNITED STATES Nike Ean Lensch/David Reti Wieden + Kennedy Portland Ryan O'Rourke/Alberto Ponte Naoki Ga Andrew Miller Ben Grylewicz Andy Murillo Imperial Woodpecker New York Mark Zibert Charlie Cocuzza Joint Portland Kyle Valenta Barking Owl Los Angeles Barking Owl Barking Owl Los Angeles Kelly Bayett Barking Owl
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Music Original - Underscore Finalist mfive creative group Moscow Beeline Mobile "The World's Melody - Real Time Music Experiment" mfive creative group Moscow RUSSIA Beeline Mobile mfive creative group Moscow Marina Majorova Marina Majorova Maksim Buchenkov mfive Moscow Maksim Buchenkov Oleg Zaytsev Sergey Poznyakov/Maksim Buchenkov 2 o’clock Moscow time: 54 participants, 18 musical spots from all over the world in order to find the unique melody of the planet Earth that can be heard by anyone
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Sound Design Gold Winner Liquid Studios Auckland Women's Refuge "Donate Your Words" Liquid Studios Auckland NEW ZEALAND Women's Refuge Heather Henare/Lesley Picking/Sue Lytollis Shelly Winsor Saatchi & Saatchi Auckland Anne Boothroyd Antonio Navas Mike Davison Jane Oak Natasha Gill Assembly Auckland Johnny Kofoed Amanda Chambers Liquid Studios Auckland Craig Matuschka Craig Matuschka Peter van der fluit
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Sound Design Silver Winner Factory Studios London Honda "Hands" Factory London UNITED KINGDOM Honda Olivia Dunn -Honda UK/Martin Moll - Honda Europe Wieden + Kennedy London Tony Davidson/Kim Papworth Chris Lapham Aaron McGurk James Guy Nexus London Smith & Foulkes Factory Studios London Anthony Moore Anthony Moore SIREN London Sean Atherton & Sian Rogers
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Sound Design Bronze Winner 750mph London Army "Boots" 750mph London UNITED KINGDOM Territorial Army J. Walter Thompson London Russell Ramsey Bill Hartley Giles Hepworth Carley Reynolds HLA Simon Ratigan The Playroom London Adam Spivey 750mph London Sam Ashwell
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Sound Design Bronze Winner Antfood Brooklyn ChildLine "First Step" Antfood Brooklyn UNITED STATES ChildLine, NSPCC YCN Studio London Alex Ostrowski Alex Ostrowski Ally Carter Buck Los Angeles Ryan Honey Maurie Enochson Ashley Hsieh Buck Los Angeles Antfood Brooklyn Wilson Brown/Spencer Casey/Charlie Van Kirk Antfood Antfood Antfood Brooklyn Sean McGovern/Andrea Ryan Antfood Wilson Brown
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Sound Design Bronze Winner German Wahnsinn Hamburg Herbaria "Fears" German Wahnsinn GmbH Hamburg GERMANY Herbaria Kraeuterparadies GmbH Jung von Matt / Neckar Stuttgart Norman Scholl Tempomedia Hamburg Andreas Roth Alexander Schildt Christian Hergenroether Roland Stuprich Harvest Digital Agriculture Hamburg Anne Beutel German Wahnsinn Hamburg Philipp Feit Philipp Feit Philipp Feit German Wahnsinn Hamburg Philipp Feit Philipp Feit Philipp Feit
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Sound Design Finalist 740 Sound Design & Mix Los Angeles Adidas "Wake Up" 740 Sound Design & Mix Los Angeles UNITED STATES Adidas 180 LA Los Angeles William Gelner Gavin Milner/Grant Holland Dave Horton Matthew Woodhams-Roberts Natasha Wellesly Imperial Woodpecker Stacy Wall Doug Halbert Mary Livingston Hoyte van Hoytema The Mill Rock Paper Scissors 740 Sound Design & Mix Los Angeles Eddie Kim/Rommel Molina/Nicholas Interlandi Executive Producer: Scott Ganary
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Sound Design Finalist Barking Owl Los Angeles Oreo "Whisper Fight" Barking Owl Los Angeles UNITED STATES Oreo Wieden + Kennedy Portland Craig Allen/Jason Bagley Mark Fitzloff/Susan Hoffman Nathanial Lawlor Christina Gignac Ben Grylewicz Colleen Wellman MJZ Los Angeles Scott Howard Barking Owl Los Angeles Barking Owl
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Sound Design Finalist Ramesh Deo Production Mumbai Nike "Nike Cricket - Parallel Journeys" Ramesh Deo Production Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai INDIA Nike India Pvt. Ltd. Avinash Pant Meeta Bharvani/Kartik Katti/Shri Pendakur JWT Bangalore Bangalore Senthil Kumar Senthil Kumar Anupama Ahluwalia/Parimala George Ramesh Deo Production Mumbai Abhinay Deo Apurba Sengupta Huzefa Lokhandwala Wah Wah Music Mumbai Dhruv Ghanekar Taufiq Qureshi - Voice Percussionist Director of Photography/Cinematographer - 1st Unit: Jakob Ihre; Director of Photography/Cinematographer - 2nd Unit: Tapan Basu
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Use of Licensed Music Silver Winner Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Melbourne Carlton Draught "Beer Chase" Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Melbourne AUSTRALIA Carlton & United Breweries Alastair McCausland Nick Cohen Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Melbourne James McGrath Ant Keogh Richard Williams Ant Phillips Sonia Von Bibra Sonia Von Bibra The Sweet Shop Steve Ayson Wilf Sweetland Cindy Kavanagh Greig Fraser The Butchery/Fin Design & Effects Jack Hutchings/Nicholas Ponzoni Byron Scullin/Cornel Wilczek Byron Scullin/Cornel Wilczek Stan Bush Account Manager: Brendan Taylor; Account Director: Nick Cohen; Managing Partner: Paul McMillan; Planning Director: Michael Derepas; Planner: Sam Mackisack
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Use of Licensed Music Silver Winner Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg The New Volvo XC60 "Leave the World Behind" Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg SWEDEN Volvo Car Coorporation Per Carleö/Malin Franzén Anders Bothén/Erik Sollenberg Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg Fredrik Jansson Andreas Malm/Staffan Lamm/Mikko Timonen Kalle Wettre/Malin Careborg Martin Johansson Camp David Stockholm Adam Berg Rickard Edholm Mattias Montero Swiss Stockholm Cutting Room Joakim Pietras Red Pipe Björn Engelman Lune Grading: MPC, Los Angeles; Music Co-produced by: Sebastian Ingrosso In collaboration with Forsman & Bodenfors; Published by: Double LL Music/Talpa Music/Soleilmoon/Universal Music Publishing AB/Zay & Sue Music; Composer: Angello/Hedfors/Ingrosso/Van Scheppingen/Cox/Schmidt; Music Mixed by: Carl-Michael Herlöfsson
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Use of Licensed Music Silver Winner MARCA Miami Florida Coalition Against Human Trafficking "Auction" MARCA Miami Coconut Grove UNITED STATES Florida Coalition Against Human Trafficking Anna Rodriguez Alan Campbell MARCA Miami Armando Hernandez Alejandro Berbari/Tucker Hassler Salvador Noriega Armando Hernandez Armando Hernandez Patty Rodriguez Cortez Brothers Los Angeles Antonio Von Hildebrand Ed Rivero Moises Rodriguez Right Cut Miami Right Cut Miami Pablo Manzanares Histeria Music Miami Alvaro Rodriguez Oscar Brown Jr. Oscar Brown Jr. Oscar Brown Jr. Oscar Brown Jr.
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Use of Licensed Music Silver Winner Revolver Sydney Tap King "Hello" Revolver/ Will O'Rourke Sydney AUSTRALIA Lion Nathan BMF Sydney Justin Ruben Phil Sicklinger Alex Booker Jenny Lee-Archer Revolver Sydney Steve Rogers Michael Ritchie/Pip Smart Mandy Walker The Editors Bernard Garry for The Editors Lionel Richie Lionel Richie Business Lead: Tony Dunseath; Account Manager: Renee Kastanias
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Use of Licensed Music Bronze Winner CHI & Partners London Samsung/Smart TV "Charge" CHI & Partners London UNITED KINGDOM Samsung Yoonjung Lee Christian Hinchcliffe CHI & Partners London Jonathan Burley Jonathan Burley/Richard Brim Neil Clarke Jay Phillips Caroline Angell Somesuch & Co London Romain Gavros Nick Goldsmith Benoit Debie Benoit Debie MPC London Rob Walker Hagon London Jono Griffith 750 mph London Sam Ashwell Sam Ashwell Platinum Rye Entertainment London Dave Goulding Turpin Kill It Kid Account Manager: Ryan Colet; Planner: Anthony Cox & Oliver Egan; CGI Supervisor: Chris Antoniou
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Use of Licensed Music Bronze Winner Creative Artists Agency Los Angeles Jeremiah Weed "ZZ Shock" Creative Artists Agency Los Angeles UNITED STATES DIAGEO Hungry Man Los Angeles Rob "Whitey" McConnaughy Rick Rubin ZZ Top ZZ Top
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Use of Licensed Music Bronze Winner KentLyons London YO! Sushi Ramen "Ramen vs. Hunger" KentLyons London UNITED KINGDOM YO! Sushi Noel Lyons KentLyons London Noel Lyons/Mark Diggins Mark Diggins/Noel Lyons Nickie Dixon Noel Lyons Michelle Taylor Dogbite Noel Lyons/Mark Diggins Morgan Lowndes Noel Lyons Hudson Mohawke Hudson Mohawke
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Use of Licensed Music Finalist M2Film Aarhus C Grundfos "A Day" M2Film Aarhus C DENMARK Grundfos M2Film Aarhus Mathias Deichmann Lars Amby Mathias Deichmann Duckling Copenhagen Lars Amby/Mathias Deichmann E. Grieg
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Use of Licensed Music Finalist Publicis Kaplan Thaler New York Anti-Defamation League "Imagine A World Without Hate" Publicis Kaplan Thaler New York UNITED STATES Anti-Defamation League Publicis Kaplan Thaler New York Rob Feakins Matt Mulder Whitney Pillsbury/Jason Graff/Josh Haward Jason Graff Whitney Pillsbury Digital Kitchen New York Eric Oldrin Paul Williamson Morgan Henry Koji Minami John Lennon John Lennon Chief Production Officer: Lisa Bifulco
TV/Cinema/Online Film - Music & Sound / Music & Sound Use of Licensed Music Finalist Yessian Music Hamburg MINI "Band of MINI (Bulldog)" Yessian Music Farmington Hills UNITED STATES MINI BSSP San Francisco Steve Mapp Heath Pochura Gerhard Leis - Sterntag Film Sterntag Film Hamburg Bruce St. Clair Ines Plachta Yessian Music Hamburg The Darkness Head of Communication MINI Germany: Philipp Thomssen; MINI Brand Management: Anita Skocic; MINI - Art Work, TV Films: Anja Rahle/Markus Breimaier; Music CCO: Brian Yessian; Head of Music Production: Michael Yessian; Executive Music Producer/Rights Clearance: Ingmar Rehberg